Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- Inter San CarlosWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Pérez ZeledónWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 1.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Pérez Zeledón0–1Inter San Carlos |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-21 |
|
Alajuelense5–0Inter San Carlos |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Inter San Carlos1–1Puntarenas |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
SP. San José2–0Inter San Carlos |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Inter San Carlos1–0Saprissa |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Pérez Zeledón0–1Inter San Carlos |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Inter San Carlos1–1Herediano |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Cartaginés3–1Inter San Carlos |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Pérez Zeledón1–2SP. San José |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Herediano2–3Pérez Zeledón |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Pérez Zeledón1–1Alajuelense |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Puntarenas1–0Pérez Zeledón |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Pérez Zeledón0–1Inter San Carlos |
| 2026-08-04 |
|
Pérez Zeledón1–0Cartaginés |
| 2026-07-25 |
|
Saprissa5–1Pérez Zeledón |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Inter San Carlos | 1–0 | Saprissa | 1 | 78′ Home |
| 5 | Inter San Carlos | Cartaginés | 2 | ||
| 5 | Inter San Carlos | SP. San José | 3 | ||
| 5 | Inter San Carlos | Alajuelense | 4 | ||
| 5 · Inter San Carlos | |||||
| 5 | Inter San Carlos | Pérez Zeledón | 6 | ||
| 5 | Inter San Carlos | 1–1 | Puntarenas | 7 | 11′ Away |
| 5 | Inter San Carlos | 1–1 | Herediano | 8 | 9′ Away |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saprissa | 5–1 | Pérez Zeledón | 6 | 47′ Home |
| 2 | Cartaginés | Pérez Zeledón | 6 | ||
| 3 | SP. San José | Pérez Zeledón | 6 | ||
| 4 | Alajuelense | Pérez Zeledón | 6 | ||
| 5 | Inter San Carlos | Pérez Zeledón | 6 | ||
| 6 · Pérez Zeledón | |||||
| 7 | Puntarenas | 1–0 | Pérez Zeledón | 6 | 81′ Home |
| 8 | Herediano | 2–3 | Pérez Zeledón | 6 | 5′ Away |
Primera División · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.67 | 0.75 | 1.14 |
| Draws | 66.7% | 0.0% | 28.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.71 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.67 | 2.50 | 1.71 |
| Total goals / match | 1.67 | 3.00 | 2.43 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 50.0% | 71.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 11 of 2 | 0%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 12 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 5 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.75 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.67 | 1.71 |
| Total goals / match | 1.75 | 4.00 | 2.71 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 33.3% | 57.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 11 of 2 | 0%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 12 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 20 of 5 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 3 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Inter San Carlos | Draw | Pérez Zeledón | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 20.1% | 27.4% | 52.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Inter San Carlos | Pérez Zeledón | How to read it |
|---|
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inter San Carlos | 0.29 | 0.43 | 0.86 | 0.86 |
| Pérez Zeledón | 0.43 | 0.57 | 0.57 | 1.14 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inter San Carlos | 0% | 29% | 43% | 0% | 29% |
| Pérez Zeledón | 0% | 43% | 14% | 14% | 29% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Inter San Carlos, the right bar represents Pérez Zeledón.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inter San Carlos | LDLWWDL | 1.14 | 0.71–1.71 | 1L |
| Pérez Zeledón | LWDLLWL | 1.00 | 1.00–1.71 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inter San Carlos | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Pérez Zeledón | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.