Head-to-head overview
2 meetings- DelfinWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- Mushuc RunaWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 1.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Mushuc Runa1–0Delfin |
| 2026-05-03 |
|
Delfin1–0Mushuc Runa |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Técnico Universitario1–1Delfin |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Barcelona Guayaquil1–1Delfin |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Delfin0–1Universidad Católica |
| 2026-09-01 |
|
Delfin1–0Técnico Universitario |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Mushuc Runa1–0Delfin |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Delfin0–1Aucas |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Independiente del Valle3–2Delfin |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Delfin1–1Orense |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Deportivo Cuenca1–1Mushuc Runa |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Guayaquil City FC3–1Mushuc Runa |
| 2026-09-08 |
|
Mushuc Runa1–1Leones del Norte |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
LDU Quito0–0Mushuc Runa |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Mushuc Runa1–0Delfin |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Deportivo Cuenca0–0Mushuc Runa |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Mushuc Runa0–0Barcelona Guayaquil |
| 2026-08-10 |
|
Técnico Universitario0–3Mushuc Runa |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Delfin | 0–1 | Independiente del Valle | 1 | 48′ Away |
| 15 | Delfin | 2–1 | Macará | 2 | 45+2′ Away |
| 15 | Delfin | 0–1 | Universidad Católica | 3 | 87′ Away |
| 15 | Delfin | 0–1 | Aucas | 4 | 67′ Away |
| 15 | Delfin | 1–0 | LDU Quito | 5 | 14′ Home |
| 15 | Delfin | 1–2 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 6 | 37′ Home |
| 15 | Delfin | 0–0 | Libertad | 7 | – |
| 15 | Delfin | 0–1 | Leones del Norte | 8 | 67′ Away |
| 15 | Delfin | 1–0 | Guayaquil City FC | 9 | 90+2′ Home |
| 15 | Delfin | 1–0 | Mushuc Runa | 10 | 86′ Home |
| 15 | Delfin | 1–1 | Emelec | 11 | 22′ Home |
| 15 | Delfin | 1–0 | Deportivo Cuenca | 12 | 38′ Home |
| 15 | Delfin | 1–1 | Orense | 13 | 3′ Home |
| 15 | Delfin | 1–0 | Técnico Universitario | 14 | 45+1′ Home |
| 15 · Delfin | |||||
| 15 | Delfin | 0–1 | Manta | 16 | 34′ Away |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Independiente del Valle | 3–1 | Mushuc Runa | 10 | 2′ Away |
| 2 | Macará | 2–1 | Mushuc Runa | 10 | 12′ Away |
| 3 | Universidad Católica | 2–3 | Mushuc Runa | 10 | 45+2′ Away |
| 4 | Aucas | 1–1 | Mushuc Runa | 10 | 45+5′ Home |
| 5 | LDU Quito | 0–0 | Mushuc Runa | 10 | – |
| 6 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 2–1 | Mushuc Runa | 10 | 43′ Away |
| 7 | Libertad | 2–2 | Mushuc Runa | 10 | 4′ Away |
| 8 | Leones del Norte | 3–1 | Mushuc Runa | 10 | 31′ Home |
| 9 | Guayaquil City FC | 3–1 | Mushuc Runa | 10 | 23′ Home |
| 10 · Mushuc Runa | |||||
| 11 | Emelec | 1–1 | Mushuc Runa | 10 | 28′ Home |
| 12 | Deportivo Cuenca | 0–0 | Mushuc Runa | 10 | – |
| 12 | Deportivo Cuenca | 1–1 | Mushuc Runa | 10 | — |
| 13 | Orense | 3–2 | Mushuc Runa | 10 | 12′ Home |
| 14 | Técnico Universitario | 0–3 | Mushuc Runa | 10 | 7′ Away |
| 15 | Delfin | 1–0 | Mushuc Runa | 10 | 86′ Home |
| 16 | Manta | 1–2 | Mushuc Runa | 10 | 5′ Away |
Liga Pro · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home15 matches | Away16 matches | Overall31 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.40 | 0.50 | 0.94 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 31.2% | 25.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.67 | 0.62 | 0.65 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.67 | 1.38 | 1.03 |
| Total goals / match | 1.33 | 2.00 | 1.68 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 50.0% | 45.2% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 86.7% | 68.8% | 77.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 6 of 8— | 75%— |
| Scores first → wins | 5 of 8— | 62%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 6— | 17%— |
Scoring order known: 15/15 home.Scoring order known: 30/31 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 4 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home15 matches | Away16 matches | Overall31 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.60 | 0.94 | 1.26 |
| Draws | 40.0% | 37.5% | 38.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.07 | 1.25 | 1.16 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.93 | 1.56 | 1.26 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 2.81 | 2.42 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 18.8% | 25.8% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 37.5% | 51.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 15/16 away.Scoring order known: 30/31 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Delfin | Draw | Mushuc Runa | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 38.6% | 24.7% | 36.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 22.5% | 27.5% | 49.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Delfin | Mushuc Runa | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1430 | 1484 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -31 | 7 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1502 | 1488 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Delfin | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.90 |
| Mushuc Runa | 0.55 | 0.50 | 0.55 | 0.80 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Delfin | 6% | 55% | 16% | 13% | 10% |
| Mushuc Runa | 19% | 13% | 19% | 16% | 32% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Delfin, the right bar represents Mushuc Runa.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Delfin | DDLWLLLDLL | 0.60 | 0.70–1.20 | 2D |
| Mushuc Runa | DLDDWDDWWL | 1.40 | 0.90–0.80 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Delfin | 6 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Mushuc Runa | 4 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.