Head-to-head overview
2 meetings- AucasWins
- 0
- Draws50.0% of meetings
- 1
- Barcelona GuayaquilWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 2.50
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Aucas1–1Barcelona Guayaquil |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Barcelona Guayaquil3–0Aucas |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Aucas1–2Macará |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Manta0–0Aucas |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Aucas1–1Barcelona Guayaquil |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Universidad Católica1–1Aucas |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Aucas1–0Libertad |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Delfin0–1Aucas |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Aucas0–1LDU Quito |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Aucas3–0Leones del Norte |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Barcelona Guayaquil1–1Delfin |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Aucas1–1Barcelona Guayaquil |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Barcelona Guayaquil2–1Independiente del Valle |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Manta2–0Barcelona Guayaquil |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Barcelona Guayaquil3–0Orense |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Mushuc Runa0–0Barcelona Guayaquil |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Barcelona Guayaquil1–2Macará |
| 2026-08-03 |
|
Leones del Norte1–1Barcelona Guayaquil |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Aucas | 0–3 | Independiente del Valle | 1 | 14′ Away |
| 4 | Aucas | 1–4 | Macará | 2 | 21′ Home |
| 4 | Aucas | 1–2 | Macará | 2 | 45+2′ Away |
| 4 | Aucas | 2–1 | Universidad Católica | 3 | 9′ Away |
| 4 · Aucas | |||||
| 4 | Aucas | 0–1 | LDU Quito | 5 | 35′ Away |
| 4 | Aucas | 1–1 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 6 | 6′ Home |
| 4 | Aucas | 1–0 | Libertad | 7 | 77′ Home |
| 4 | Aucas | 3–0 | Leones del Norte | 8 | 24′ Home |
| 4 | Aucas | 1–0 | Guayaquil City FC | 9 | 45+2′ Home |
| 4 | Aucas | 1–1 | Mushuc Runa | 10 | 45+5′ Home |
| 4 | Aucas | 2–0 | Emelec | 11 | 72′ Home |
| 4 | Aucas | 0–1 | Deportivo Cuenca | 12 | 81′ Away |
| 4 | Aucas | 3–2 | Orense | 13 | 3′ Home |
| 4 | Aucas | 0–1 | Técnico Universitario | 14 | 65′ Away |
| 4 | Aucas | 1–0 | Delfin | 15 | — |
| 4 | Aucas | 3–1 | Manta | 16 | 12′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Independiente del Valle | 1–0 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 6 | 7′ Home |
| 2 | Macará | 3–1 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 6 | 27′ Away |
| 3 | Universidad Católica | 2–1 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 6 | 3′ Home |
| 4 | Aucas | 1–1 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 6 | 6′ Home |
| 5 | LDU Quito | 0–2 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 6 | 4′ Away |
| 6 · Barcelona Guayaquil | |||||
| 7 | Libertad | 0–0 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 6 | – |
| 8 | Leones del Norte | 1–1 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 6 | 22′ Home |
| 9 | Guayaquil City FC | 0–0 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 6 | – |
| 10 | Mushuc Runa | 0–0 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 6 | – |
| 11 | Emelec | 0–0 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 6 | – |
| 12 | Deportivo Cuenca | 2–1 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 6 | 45+1′ Home |
| 13 | Orense | 1–1 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 6 | 27′ Away |
| 14 | Técnico Universitario | 1–0 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 6 | 10′ Home |
| 15 | Delfin | 1–2 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 6 | 37′ Home |
| 16 | Manta | 2–0 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 6 | 16′ Home |
Liga Pro · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home16 matches | Away15 matches | Overall31 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.62 | 1.60 | 1.61 |
| Draws | 12.5% | 40.0% | 25.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 0.93 | 1.10 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.12 | 0.80 | 0.97 |
| Total goals / match | 2.38 | 1.73 | 2.06 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 26.7% | 25.8% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 56.2% | 73.3% | 64.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 6 of 108 of 17 | 60%47% |
| Scores first → wins | 7 of 1013 of 17 | 70%76% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 61 of 11 | 17%9% |
Scoring order known: 16/16 home.Scoring order known: 31/31 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home15 matches | Away15 matches | Overall30 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.07 | 0.87 | 1.47 |
| Draws | 26.7% | 46.7% | 36.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.47 | 0.67 | 1.07 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.83 |
| Total goals / match | 2.13 | 1.67 | 1.90 |
| Failed to score | 6.7% | 46.7% | 26.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 60.0% | 73.3% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 39 of 11 | 100%82% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 38 of 11 | 33%73% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 83 of 15 | 12%20% |
Scoring order known: 15/15 away.Scoring order known: 30/30 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 4 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 4 | 5 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Aucas | Draw | Barcelona Guayaquil | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 45.6% | 23.6% | 30.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 22.6% | 30.6% | 46.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Aucas | Barcelona Guayaquil | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1527 | 1522 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 2 | -25 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1501 | 1502 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aucas | 0.55 | 0.55 | 0.55 | 0.55 |
| Barcelona Guayaquil | 0.40 | 0.65 | 0.55 | 0.30 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aucas | 10% | 36% | 19% | 19% | 16% |
| Barcelona Guayaquil | 13% | 20% | 33% | 30% | 3% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Aucas, the right bar represents Barcelona Guayaquil.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aucas | LDDDWWLWWL | 1.50 | 1.10–0.90 | 1L |
| Barcelona Guayaquil | DDWLWDLDLL | 1.00 | 1.00–1.10 | 2D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aucas | 6 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Barcelona Guayaquil | 6 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.