Head-to-head overview
3 meetings- OrenseWins
- 0
- Draws66.7% of meetings
- 2
- MantaWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 1.67
- Over 2.5 goals
- 33.3%
- Both teams scored
- 66.7%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-21 |
|
Manta2–1Orense |
| 2026-07-11 |
|
Manta0–0Orense |
| 2026-03-10 |
|
Orense1–1Manta |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-21 |
|
Manta2–1Orense |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Universidad Católica2–1Orense |
| 2026-09-08 |
|
Orense4–3Guayaquil City FC |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Leones del Norte1–0Orense |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Orense1–2Macará |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Barcelona Guayaquil3–0Orense |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Orense2–0Deportivo Cuenca |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Delfin1–1Orense |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-21 |
|
Manta2–1Orense |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Manta0–0Aucas |
| 2026-09-08 |
|
Emelec1–0Manta |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Macará4–3Manta |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Manta2–0Barcelona Guayaquil |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Universidad Católica5–1Manta |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Manta0–2Leones del Norte |
| 2026-08-11 |
|
Deportivo Cuenca1–2Manta |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Orense | 2–3 | Independiente del Valle | 1 | 27′ Away |
| 13 | Orense | 1–2 | Macará | 2 | 14′ Away |
| 13 | Orense | 1–2 | Universidad Católica | 3 | 21′ Away |
| 13 | Orense | 2–1 | Aucas | 4 | 19′ Away |
| 13 | Orense | 1–2 | LDU Quito | 5 | 20′ Away |
| 13 | Orense | 1–1 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 6 | 27′ Away |
| 13 | Orense | 2–1 | Libertad | 7 | 45+5′ Home |
| 13 | Orense | 2–0 | Leones del Norte | 8 | 55′ Home |
| 13 | Orense | 4–3 | Guayaquil City FC | 9 | 5′ Home |
| 13 | Orense | 3–2 | Mushuc Runa | 10 | 12′ Home |
| 13 | Orense | 0–2 | Emelec | 11 | 21′ Away |
| 13 | Orense | 2–0 | Deportivo Cuenca | 12 | 61′ Home |
| 13 · Orense | |||||
| 13 | Orense | 1–2 | Técnico Universitario | 14 | 51′ Home |
| 13 | Orense | 0–0 | Delfin | 15 | – |
| 13 | Orense | 1–1 | Manta | 16 | 49′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Independiente del Valle | 4–0 | Manta | 16 | 23′ Home |
| 2 | Macará | 4–3 | Manta | 16 | 20′ Home |
| 3 | Universidad Católica | 5–1 | Manta | 16 | 20′ Home |
| 4 | Aucas | 3–1 | Manta | 16 | 12′ Home |
| 5 | LDU Quito | 1–0 | Manta | 16 | 45+3′ Home |
| 6 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 1–1 | Manta | 16 | 45+7′ Home |
| 7 | Libertad | 1–0 | Manta | 16 | 90+3′ Home |
| 8 | Leones del Norte | 3–0 | Manta | 16 | 16′ Home |
| 9 | Guayaquil City FC | 1–0 | Manta | 16 | 90′ Home |
| 10 | Mushuc Runa | 1–0 | Manta | 16 | 24′ Home |
| 11 | Emelec | 1–0 | Manta | 16 | 75′ Home |
| 12 | Deportivo Cuenca | 1–2 | Manta | 16 | 15′ Away |
| 13 | Orense | 1–1 | Manta | 16 | 49′ Home |
| 14 | Técnico Universitario | 1–0 | Manta | 16 | 70′ Home |
| 15 | Delfin | 0–1 | Manta | 16 | 34′ Away |
| 16 · Manta | |||||
Liga Pro · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home15 matches | Away16 matches | Overall31 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.40 | 0.75 | 1.06 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 18.8% | 19.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.53 | 0.88 | 1.19 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.47 | 1.69 | 1.58 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 2.56 | 2.77 |
| Failed to score | 13.3% | 37.5% | 25.8% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 37.5% | 38.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 76 of 12 | 29%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 5 of 78 of 12 | 71%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 71 of 17 | 14%6% |
Scoring order known: 15/15 home.Scoring order known: 31/31 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 7 |
| 31–45 | 5 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 5 | 3 |
| 61–75 | 4 | 3 |
| 76–90 | 5 | 5 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home16 matches | Away15 matches | Overall31 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.53 | 0.77 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 13.3% | 19.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.56 | 0.67 | 0.61 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.94 | 1.87 | 1.39 |
| Total goals / match | 1.50 | 2.53 | 2.00 |
| Failed to score | 62.5% | 53.3% | 58.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 81.2% | 60.0% | 71.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 24 of 5 | 50%80% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 25 of 5 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 131 of 23 | 0%4% |
Scoring order known: 15/15 away.Scoring order known: 31/31 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 6 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 6 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 5 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 4 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 6 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Orense | Draw | Manta | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 49.3% | 22.5% | 28.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 35.1% | 26.2% | 38.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Orense | Manta | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1437 | 1402 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -40 | -4 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1501 | 1501 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orense | 0.40 | 0.70 | 0.95 | 0.70 |
| Manta | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.70 | 0.80 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orense | 6% | 6% | 26% | 45% | 16% |
| Manta | 10% | 39% | 23% | 16% | 13% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Orense, the right bar represents Manta.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orense | LLWLLLWDLL | 0.70 | 1.20–2.00 | 2L |
| Manta | WDLLWLLWLL | 1.00 | 1.10–1.70 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orense | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Manta | 2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.