Head-to-head overview
3 meetings- MacaráWins
- 2
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- AucasWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 3.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 66.7%
- Both teams scored
- 66.7%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Aucas1–2Macará |
| 2026-07-26 |
|
Aucas1–4Macará |
| 2026-04-06 |
|
Macará0–1Aucas |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Aucas1–2Macará |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Macará1–0Emelec |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Independiente del Valle3–1Macará |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Macará4–3Manta |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Orense1–2Macará |
| 2026-08-25 |
|
Libertad1–0Macará |
| 2026-08-18 |
|
Macará1–1Universidad Católica |
| 2026-08-09 |
|
Barcelona Guayaquil1–2Macará |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Aucas1–2Macará |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Manta0–0Aucas |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Aucas1–1Barcelona Guayaquil |
| 2026-09-03 |
|
Universidad Católica1–1Aucas |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Aucas1–0Libertad |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Delfin0–1Aucas |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Aucas0–1LDU Quito |
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Aucas3–0Leones del Norte |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Macará | 0–3 | Independiente del Valle | 1 | 45+2′ Away |
| 2 · Macará | |||||
| 2 | Macará | 1–1 | Universidad Católica | 3 | 52′ Away |
| 2 | Macará | 0–1 | Aucas | 4 | 75′ Away |
| 2 | Macará | 1–0 | LDU Quito | 5 | 20′ Home |
| 2 | Macará | 3–1 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 6 | 27′ Away |
| 2 | Macará | 3–0 | Libertad | 7 | 11′ Home |
| 2 | Macará | 0–0 | Leones del Norte | 8 | – |
| 2 | Macará | 2–1 | Guayaquil City FC | 9 | 35′ Home |
| 2 | Macará | 2–1 | Mushuc Runa | 10 | 12′ Away |
| 2 | Macará | 1–0 | Emelec | 11 | 60′ Home |
| 2 | Macará | 3–0 | Deportivo Cuenca | 12 | 1′ Home |
| 2 | Macará | 1–2 | Orense | 13 | 22′ Away |
| 2 | Macará | 1–1 | Técnico Universitario | 14 | 46′ Away |
| 2 | Macará | 1–0 | Delfin | 15 | 25′ Home |
| 2 | Macará | 4–3 | Manta | 16 | 20′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Independiente del Valle | 2–2 | Aucas | 4 | 12′ Home |
| 2 | Macará | 0–1 | Aucas | 4 | 75′ Away |
| 3 | Universidad Católica | 1–1 | Aucas | 4 | 45+6′ Home |
| 4 · Aucas | |||||
| 5 | LDU Quito | 0–0 | Aucas | 4 | – |
| 6 | Barcelona Guayaquil | 3–0 | Aucas | 4 | 20′ Home |
| 7 | Libertad | 3–2 | Aucas | 4 | 22′ Home |
| 8 | Leones del Norte | 0–1 | Aucas | 4 | 78′ Away |
| 9 | Guayaquil City FC | 1–1 | Aucas | 4 | 20′ Home |
| 10 | Mushuc Runa | 0–0 | Aucas | 4 | – |
| 11 | Emelec | 0–2 | Aucas | 4 | 37′ Away |
| 12 | Deportivo Cuenca | 0–1 | Aucas | 4 | — |
| 13 | Orense | 2–1 | Aucas | 4 | 19′ Away |
| 14 | Técnico Universitario | 0–1 | Aucas | 4 | 71′ Away |
| 15 | Delfin | 0–1 | Aucas | 4 | 67′ Away |
| 16 | Manta | 0–0 | Aucas | 4 | – |
Liga Pro · 2026 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home15 matches | Away16 matches | Overall31 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 1.50 | 1.74 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 18.8% | 19.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.53 | 1.25 | 1.39 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.93 | 1.25 | 1.10 |
| Total goals / match | 2.47 | 2.50 | 2.48 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 25.0% | 22.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 46.7% | 50.0% | 48.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 4 of 711 of 16 | 57%69% |
| Scores first → wins | 7 of 713 of 16 | 100%81% |
| Concedes first → wins | 2 of 73 of 13 | 29%23% |
Scoring order known: 15/15 home.Scoring order known: 31/31 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 5 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 4 |
| 61–75 | 4 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 9 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home16 matches | Away15 matches | Overall31 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.62 | 1.60 | 1.61 |
| Draws | 12.5% | 40.0% | 25.8% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 0.93 | 1.10 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.12 | 0.80 | 0.97 |
| Total goals / match | 2.38 | 1.73 | 2.06 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 26.7% | 25.8% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 56.2% | 73.3% | 64.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 2 of 78 of 17 | 29%47% |
| Scores first → wins | 6 of 713 of 17 | 86%76% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 51 of 11 | 0%9% |
Scoring order known: 15/15 away.Scoring order known: 31/31 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Macará | Draw | Aucas | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 50.6% | 22.0% | 27.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 36.1% | 26.0% | 37.4% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Macará | Aucas | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1572 | 1527 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 50 | 2 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1503 | 1501 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Macará | 0.65 | 0.90 | 0.60 | 0.60 |
| Aucas | 0.55 | 0.55 | 0.55 | 0.55 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Macará | 6% | 19% | 23% | 36% | 16% |
| Aucas | 10% | 36% | 19% | 19% | 16% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Macará, the right bar represents Aucas.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Macará | WWLWWLDWWW | 2.20 | 1.90–1.30 | 2W |
| Aucas | LDDDWWLWWL | 1.50 | 1.10–0.90 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Macará | 7 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Aucas | 6 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.