Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- AuroraWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- XelajúWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 4.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-04 |
|
Xelajú3–1Aurora |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Cobán3–2Aurora |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Aurora1–0Marquense |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Mixco3–2Aurora |
| 2026-09-10 |
|
Aurora1–2Municipal |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Antigua2–1Aurora |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Aurora1–0Malacateco |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Aurora3–2Suchitepéquez |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
San Pedro2–1Aurora |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Xelajú2–3Comunicaciones |
| 2026-09-24 |
|
Xelajú4–0Antigua |
| 2026-09-21 |
|
Suchitepéquez2–2Xelajú |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Guastatoya2–1Xelajú |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Xelajú0–0Cobán |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Marquense0–4Xelajú |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Xelajú4–1Mixco |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Municipal2–0Xelajú |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Aurora | 1–2 | Municipal | 1 | 30′ Away |
| 8 | Aurora | 0–1 | Guastatoya | 2 | 48′ Away |
| 8 | Aurora | Antigua | 3 | ||
| 8 | Aurora | San Pedro | 4 | ||
| 8 | Aurora | Mixco | 5 | ||
| 8 | Aurora | 1–0 | Marquense | 6 | 75′ Home |
| 8 | Aurora | Xelajú | 7 | ||
| 8 · Aurora | |||||
| 8 | Aurora | 3–1 | Comunicaciones | 9 | 5′ Home |
| 8 | Aurora | 1–0 | Malacateco | 10 | 38′ Home |
| 8 | Aurora | Cobán | 11 | ||
| 8 | Aurora | 3–2 | Suchitepéquez | 12 | 11′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Municipal | 2–0 | Xelajú | 7 | 24′ Home |
| 2 | Guastatoya | 2–1 | Xelajú | 7 | 18′ Home |
| 3 | Antigua | Xelajú | 7 | ||
| 4 | San Pedro | 1–0 | Xelajú | 7 | 58′ Home |
| 5 | Mixco | Xelajú | 7 | ||
| 6 | Marquense | 0–4 | Xelajú | 7 | 13′ Away |
| 7 · Xelajú | |||||
| 8 | Aurora | Xelajú | 7 | ||
| 9 | Comunicaciones | Xelajú | 7 | ||
| 10 | Malacateco | 2–2 | Xelajú | 7 | 57′ Home |
| 11 | Cobán | Xelajú | 7 | ||
| 12 | Suchitepéquez | 2–2 | Xelajú | 7 | 7′ Home |
Liga Nacional · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away5 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 0.00 | 1.09 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.45 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.60 | 1.73 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 4.00 | 3.18 |
| Failed to score | 16.7% | 0.0% | 9.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 4— | 75%— |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 4— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 6/6 home.Scoring order known: 10/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away6 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 0.83 | 1.36 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 33.3% | 27.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.60 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.27 |
| Total goals / match | 3.60 | 3.00 | 3.27 |
| Failed to score | 20.0% | 33.3% | 27.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 20.0% | 33.3% | 27.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 15 of 5 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 14 of 5 | 100%80% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 50 of 5 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 6/6 away.Scoring order known: 11/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 3 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 3 |
| 61–75 | 2 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Aurora | Draw | Xelajú | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 42.0% | 18.4% | 39.6% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 13.1% | 16.4% | 65.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Aurora | Xelajú | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1473 | 1522 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -16 | 31 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1499 | 1495 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aurora | 0.64 | 0.82 | 0.73 | 1.00 |
| Xelajú | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.36 | 0.91 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aurora | 0% | 27% | 0% | 27% | 46% |
| Xelajú | 9% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 64% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Aurora, the right bar represents Xelajú.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aurora | LWLLLWWLWL | 1.20 | 1.60–1.80 | 1L |
| Xelajú | LWDLDWWLDW | 1.50 | 2.20–1.30 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aurora | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Xelajú | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.