Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- MalacatecoWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- GuastatoyaWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 4.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-02 |
|
Guastatoya4–0Malacateco |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Marquense1–0Malacateco |
| 2026-09-21 |
|
Malacateco1–0Mixco |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Municipal2–2Malacateco |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Malacateco0–2Antigua |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Malacateco2–0Suchitepéquez |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Aurora1–0Malacateco |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Malacateco2–0San Pedro |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Comunicaciones4–2Malacateco |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Guastatoya2–1San Pedro |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Comunicaciones1–2Guastatoya |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Guastatoya2–1Xelajú |
| 2026-09-10 |
|
Suchitepéquez1–1Guastatoya |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Cobán0–1Guastatoya |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Guastatoya1–2Marquense |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Mixco4–2Guastatoya |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Guastatoya1–0Municipal |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Malacateco | Municipal | 1 | ||
| 10 | Malacateco | Guastatoya | 2 | ||
| 10 | Malacateco | 0–2 | Antigua | 3 | 4′ Away |
| 10 | Malacateco | 2–0 | San Pedro | 4 | — |
| 10 | Malacateco | 1–0 | Mixco | 5 | 56′ Home |
| 10 | Malacateco | Marquense | 6 | ||
| 10 | Malacateco | 2–2 | Xelajú | 7 | 57′ Home |
| 10 | Malacateco | Aurora | 8 | ||
| 10 | Malacateco | Comunicaciones | 9 | ||
| 10 · Malacateco | |||||
| 10 | Malacateco | 1–1 | Cobán | 11 | 37′ Away |
| 10 | Malacateco | 2–0 | Suchitepéquez | 12 | 57′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Municipal | Guastatoya | 2 | ||
| 2 · Guastatoya | |||||
| 3 | Antigua | 2–0 | Guastatoya | 2 | 45′ Home |
| 4 | San Pedro | Guastatoya | 2 | ||
| 5 | Mixco | 4–2 | Guastatoya | 2 | 23′ Home |
| 6 | Marquense | Guastatoya | 2 | ||
| 7 | Xelajú | Guastatoya | 2 | ||
| 8 | Aurora | 0–1 | Guastatoya | 2 | 48′ Away |
| 9 | Comunicaciones | 1–2 | Guastatoya | 2 | 51′ Away |
| 10 | Malacateco | Guastatoya | 2 | ||
| 11 | Cobán | 0–1 | Guastatoya | 2 | 79′ Away |
| 12 | Suchitepéquez | 1–1 | Guastatoya | 2 | 41′ Away |
Liga Nacional · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away5 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.83 | 0.20 | 1.09 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 20.0% | 27.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 0.80 | 1.09 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.83 | 2.40 | 1.55 |
| Total goals / match | 2.17 | 3.20 | 2.64 |
| Failed to score | 16.7% | 60.0% | 36.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 83.3% | 40.0% | 63.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 4— | 25%— |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 4— | 75%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 6/6 home.Scoring order known: 10/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away6 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.40 | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 16.7% | 9.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.17 | 1.55 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.80 | 1.33 | 1.09 |
| Total goals / match | 2.80 | 2.50 | 2.64 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 16.7% | 9.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 20.0% | 66.7% | 45.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 43 of 8 | 25%38% |
| Scores first → wins | 3 of 46 of 8 | 75%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 21 of 3 | 0%33% |
Scoring order known: 6/6 away.Scoring order known: 11/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 4 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 3 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Malacateco | Draw | Guastatoya | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 41.1% | 18.5% | 40.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 9.6% | 16.6% | 70.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Malacateco | Guastatoya | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1478 | 1535 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -20 | 23 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1506 | 1498 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malacateco | 0.36 | 0.73 | 0.73 | 0.82 |
| Guastatoya | 0.45 | 1.09 | 0.45 | 0.64 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malacateco | 0% | 27% | 36% | 0% | 36% |
| Guastatoya | 0% | 27% | 18% | 36% | 18% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Malacateco, the right bar represents Guastatoya.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malacateco | LWDLWLWLDL | 1.10 | 1.10–1.60 | 1L |
| Guastatoya | WWWDWLLWLW | 1.90 | 1.60–1.20 | 3W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Malacateco | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Guastatoya | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.