Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- MarquenseWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- MixcoWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 1.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-08 |
|
Mixco1–0Marquense |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Marquense1–0Malacateco |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Aurora1–0Marquense |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Marquense0–0San Pedro |
| 2026-09-10 |
|
Comunicaciones0–2Marquense |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Marquense0–4Xelajú |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Guastatoya1–2Marquense |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Marquense2–1Cobán |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Suchitepéquez1–2Marquense |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Mixco3–1Antigua |
| 2026-09-21 |
|
Malacateco1–0Mixco |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Mixco3–2Aurora |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
San Pedro2–0Mixco |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Mixco1–1Comunicaciones |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Xelajú4–1Mixco |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Mixco4–2Guastatoya |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Cobán3–2Mixco |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Marquense | 1–2 | Municipal | 1 | 12′ Home |
| 6 | Marquense | Guastatoya | 2 | ||
| 6 | Marquense | Antigua | 3 | ||
| 6 | Marquense | 0–0 | San Pedro | 4 | – |
| 6 | Marquense | Mixco | 5 | ||
| 6 · Marquense | |||||
| 6 | Marquense | 0–4 | Xelajú | 7 | 13′ Away |
| 6 | Marquense | Aurora | 8 | ||
| 6 | Marquense | Comunicaciones | 9 | ||
| 6 | Marquense | 1–0 | Malacateco | 10 | 66′ Home |
| 6 | Marquense | 2–1 | Cobán | 11 | 15′ Home |
| 6 | Marquense | Suchitepéquez | 12 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Municipal | 2–0 | Mixco | 5 | 45+1′ Home |
| 2 | Guastatoya | Mixco | 5 | ||
| 3 | Antigua | Mixco | 5 | ||
| 4 | San Pedro | 2–0 | Mixco | 5 | 15′ Home |
| 5 · Mixco | |||||
| 6 | Marquense | Mixco | 5 | ||
| 7 | Xelajú | 4–1 | Mixco | 5 | 25′ Home |
| 8 | Aurora | Mixco | 5 | ||
| 9 | Comunicaciones | Mixco | 5 | ||
| 10 | Malacateco | 1–0 | Mixco | 5 | 56′ Home |
| 11 | Cobán | 3–2 | Mixco | 5 | 10′ Home |
| 12 | Suchitepéquez | Mixco | 5 | ||
Liga Nacional · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away6 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.45 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.80 | 1.17 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.40 | 1.17 | 1.27 |
| Total goals / match | 2.20 | 2.33 | 2.27 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 33.3% | 36.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 50.0% | 45.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 32 of 4 | 33%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 33 of 4 | 67%75% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 12 of 6 | 0%33% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 11/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 4 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away5 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.67 | 0.00 | 1.45 |
| Draws | 16.7% | 0.0% | 9.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.33 | 0.60 | 1.55 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.40 | 1.64 |
| Total goals / match | 3.33 | 3.00 | 3.18 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 60.0% | 27.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 60.0% | 54.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 03 of 6 | —50% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 05 of 6 | —83% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 50 of 5 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 11/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 4 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Marquense | Draw | Mixco | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 47.8% | 17.9% | 34.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 17.7% | 21.8% | 59.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Marquense | Mixco | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1496 | 1499 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 9 | 11 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1497 | 1500 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marquense | 0.55 | 0.45 | 0.64 | 0.64 |
| Mixco | 0.73 | 0.82 | 0.45 | 1.18 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marquense | 9% | 27% | 9% | 36% | 18% |
| Mixco | 0% | 18% | 36% | 0% | 46% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Marquense, the right bar represents Mixco.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marquense | WLDWLWWWLL | 1.60 | 1.00–1.10 | 1W |
| Mixco | WLWLDLWLWW | 1.60 | 1.70–1.60 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marquense | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mixco | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.