Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- MixcoWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- San PedroWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-09 |
|
San Pedro2–0Mixco |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Mixco3–1Antigua |
| 2026-09-21 |
|
Malacateco1–0Mixco |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Mixco3–2Aurora |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
San Pedro2–0Mixco |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Mixco1–1Comunicaciones |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Xelajú4–1Mixco |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Mixco4–2Guastatoya |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Cobán3–2Mixco |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Guastatoya2–1San Pedro |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
San Pedro1–1Cobán |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Marquense0–0San Pedro |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
San Pedro2–0Mixco |
| 2026-09-07 |
|
Municipal0–0San Pedro |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
San Pedro4–3Antigua |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Malacateco2–0San Pedro |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
San Pedro2–1Aurora |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Mixco | Municipal | 1 | ||
| 5 | Mixco | 4–2 | Guastatoya | 2 | 23′ Home |
| 5 | Mixco | 3–1 | Antigua | 3 | — |
| 5 | Mixco | San Pedro | 4 | ||
| 5 · Mixco | |||||
| 5 | Mixco | 1–0 | Marquense | 6 | 84′ Home |
| 5 | Mixco | Xelajú | 7 | ||
| 5 | Mixco | 3–2 | Aurora | 8 | 4′ Home |
| 5 | Mixco | 1–1 | Comunicaciones | 9 | 68′ Home |
| 5 | Mixco | Malacateco | 10 | ||
| 5 | Mixco | Cobán | 11 | ||
| 5 | Mixco | 2–0 | Suchitepéquez | 12 | 57′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Municipal | 0–0 | San Pedro | 4 | – |
| 2 | Guastatoya | 2–1 | San Pedro | 4 | 54′ Away |
| 3 | Antigua | San Pedro | 4 | ||
| 4 · San Pedro | |||||
| 5 | Mixco | San Pedro | 4 | ||
| 6 | Marquense | 0–0 | San Pedro | 4 | – |
| 7 | Xelajú | San Pedro | 4 | ||
| 8 | Aurora | San Pedro | 4 | ||
| 9 | Comunicaciones | 1–0 | San Pedro | 4 | 63′ Home |
| 10 | Malacateco | 2–0 | San Pedro | 4 | — |
| 11 | Cobán | San Pedro | 4 | ||
| 12 | Suchitepéquez | San Pedro | 4 | ||
Liga Nacional · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away5 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.67 | 0.00 | 1.45 |
| Draws | 16.7% | 0.0% | 9.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.33 | 0.60 | 1.55 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.40 | 1.64 |
| Total goals / match | 3.33 | 3.00 | 3.18 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 60.0% | 27.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 60.0% | 54.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 63 of 6 | 50%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 5 of 65 of 6 | 83%83% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 5 | —0% |
Scoring order known: 6/6 home.Scoring order known: 11/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away5 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.67 | 0.40 | 1.64 |
| Draws | 16.7% | 40.0% | 27.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.17 | 0.20 | 1.27 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.83 | 1.00 | 0.91 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 1.20 | 2.18 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 80.0% | 36.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 80.0% | 63.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 away.Scoring order known: 10/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Mixco | Draw | San Pedro | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 45.6% | 18.2% | 36.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 13.8% | 20.2% | 64.2% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Mixco | San Pedro | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1499 | 1519 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 11 | 11 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1500 | 1502 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mixco | 0.73 | 0.82 | 0.45 | 1.18 |
| San Pedro | 0.82 | 0.45 | 0.18 | 0.73 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mixco | 0% | 18% | 36% | 0% | 46% |
| San Pedro | 18% | 18% | 27% | 27% | 9% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Mixco, the right bar represents San Pedro.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mixco | WLWLDLWLWW | 1.60 | 1.70–1.60 | 1W |
| San Pedro | LDDWDWLWWL | 1.50 | 1.30–1.00 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mixco | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| San Pedro | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.