Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- AntiguaWins
- 1
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- MalacatecoWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Malacateco0–2Antigua |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Mixco3–1Antigua |
| 2026-09-24 |
|
Xelajú4–0Antigua |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Antigua3–2Suchitepéquez |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Malacateco0–2Antigua |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Antigua2–1Aurora |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
San Pedro4–3Antigua |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Antigua2–0Comunicaciones |
| 2026-08-19 |
|
Cobán0–2Antigua |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Marquense1–0Malacateco |
| 2026-09-21 |
|
Malacateco1–0Mixco |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Municipal2–2Malacateco |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Malacateco0–2Antigua |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Malacateco2–0Suchitepéquez |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Aurora1–0Malacateco |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Malacateco2–0San Pedro |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Comunicaciones4–2Malacateco |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Antigua | Municipal | 1 | ||
| 3 | Antigua | 2–0 | Guastatoya | 2 | 45′ Home |
| 3 · Antigua | |||||
| 3 | Antigua | San Pedro | 4 | ||
| 3 | Antigua | Mixco | 5 | ||
| 3 | Antigua | 3–1 | Marquense | 6 | 68′ Home |
| 3 | Antigua | Xelajú | 7 | ||
| 3 | Antigua | 2–1 | Aurora | 8 | 66′ Home |
| 3 | Antigua | 2–0 | Comunicaciones | 9 | 33′ Home |
| 3 | Antigua | Malacateco | 10 | ||
| 3 | Antigua | Cobán | 11 | ||
| 3 | Antigua | 3–2 | Suchitepéquez | 12 | — |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Municipal | 2–2 | Malacateco | 10 | — |
| 2 | Guastatoya | 4–0 | Malacateco | 10 | 12′ Home |
| 3 | Antigua | Malacateco | 10 | ||
| 4 | San Pedro | Malacateco | 10 | ||
| 5 | Mixco | Malacateco | 10 | ||
| 6 | Marquense | 1–0 | Malacateco | 10 | 66′ Home |
| 7 | Xelajú | Malacateco | 10 | ||
| 8 | Aurora | 1–0 | Malacateco | 10 | 38′ Home |
| 9 | Comunicaciones | 4–2 | Malacateco | 10 | — |
| 10 · Malacateco | |||||
| 11 | Cobán | Malacateco | 10 | ||
| 12 | Suchitepéquez | Malacateco | 10 | ||
Liga Nacional · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away5 matches | Overall10 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 1.20 | 2.10 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.40 | 1.60 | 2.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.80 | 2.20 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 3.20 | 3.80 | 3.50 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 5— | 60%— |
| Scores first → wins | 5 of 5— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
Scoring order known: 5/5 home.Scoring order known: 9/10 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away5 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.83 | 0.20 | 1.09 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 20.0% | 27.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.33 | 0.80 | 1.09 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.83 | 2.40 | 1.55 |
| Total goals / match | 2.17 | 3.20 | 2.64 |
| Failed to score | 16.7% | 60.0% | 36.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 83.3% | 40.0% | 63.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 4/5 away.Scoring order known: 10/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Antigua | Draw | Malacateco | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 55.8% | 16.0% | 28.2% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 41.2% | 22.8% | 34.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Antigua | Malacateco | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1537 | 1478 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 24 | -20 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1498 | 1506 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antigua | 0.50 | 1.50 | 0.70 | 0.80 |
| Malacateco | 0.36 | 0.73 | 0.73 | 0.82 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antigua | 0% | 0% | 40% | 10% | 50% |
| Malacateco | 0% | 27% | 36% | 0% | 36% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Antigua, the right bar represents Malacateco.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antigua | LLWWWLWWWW | 2.10 | 2.00–1.50 | 2L |
| Malacateco | LWDLWLWLDL | 1.10 | 1.10–1.60 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antigua | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Malacateco | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.