Head-to-head overview
1 meetings- AuroraWins
- 0
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- CobánWins
- 1
- Goals per match
- 5.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 100.0%
- Both teams scored
- 100.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Cobán3–2Aurora |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Cobán3–2Aurora |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Aurora1–0Marquense |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Mixco3–2Aurora |
| 2026-09-10 |
|
Aurora1–2Municipal |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Antigua2–1Aurora |
| 2026-08-31 |
|
Aurora1–0Malacateco |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Aurora3–2Suchitepéquez |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
San Pedro2–1Aurora |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Cobán3–2Aurora |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
San Pedro1–1Cobán |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Cobán2–2Comunicaciones |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Xelajú0–0Cobán |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Cobán0–1Guastatoya |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Suchitepéquez3–2Cobán |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Marquense2–1Cobán |
| 2026-08-19 |
|
Cobán0–2Antigua |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | Aurora | 1–2 | Municipal | 1 | 30′ Away |
| 8 | Aurora | 0–1 | Guastatoya | 2 | 48′ Away |
| 8 | Aurora | Antigua | 3 | ||
| 8 | Aurora | San Pedro | 4 | ||
| 8 | Aurora | Mixco | 5 | ||
| 8 | Aurora | 1–0 | Marquense | 6 | 75′ Home |
| 8 | Aurora | Xelajú | 7 | ||
| 8 · Aurora | |||||
| 8 | Aurora | 3–1 | Comunicaciones | 9 | 5′ Home |
| 8 | Aurora | 1–0 | Malacateco | 10 | 38′ Home |
| 8 | Aurora | Cobán | 11 | ||
| 8 | Aurora | 3–2 | Suchitepéquez | 12 | 11′ Home |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Municipal | 2–0 | Cobán | 11 | 45+2′ Home |
| 2 | Guastatoya | Cobán | 11 | ||
| 3 | Antigua | Cobán | 11 | ||
| 4 | San Pedro | 1–1 | Cobán | 11 | 59′ Away |
| 5 | Mixco | Cobán | 11 | ||
| 6 | Marquense | 2–1 | Cobán | 11 | 15′ Home |
| 7 | Xelajú | 0–0 | Cobán | 11 | – |
| 8 | Aurora | Cobán | 11 | ||
| 9 | Comunicaciones | Cobán | 11 | ||
| 10 | Malacateco | 1–1 | Cobán | 11 | 37′ Away |
| 11 · Cobán | |||||
| 12 | Suchitepéquez | 3–2 | Cobán | 11 | 19′ Away |
Liga Nacional · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home6 matches | Away5 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 0.00 | 1.09 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 1.40 | 1.45 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.60 | 1.73 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 4.00 | 3.18 |
| Failed to score | 16.7% | 0.0% | 9.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 4— | 75%— |
| Scores first → wins | 4 of 4— | 100%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 6/6 home.Scoring order known: 10/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 3 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home5 matches | Away6 matches | Overall11 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.40 | 0.50 | 0.91 |
| Draws | 20.0% | 50.0% | 36.4% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.60 | 0.83 | 1.18 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.80 | 1.50 | 1.64 |
| Total goals / match | 3.40 | 2.33 | 2.82 |
| Failed to score | 40.0% | 33.3% | 36.4% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 40.0% | 66.7% | 54.5% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 3— | 33%— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 3— | 0%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 2— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 6/6 away.Scoring order known: 10/11 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 1 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 4 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Aurora | Draw | Cobán | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 48.6% | 17.7% | 33.7% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 25.7% | 21.8% | 50.7% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Aurora | Cobán | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1473 | 1469 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -16 | -32 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1499 | 1500 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aurora | 0.64 | 0.82 | 0.73 | 1.00 |
| Cobán | 0.36 | 0.82 | 0.64 | 1.00 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aurora | 0% | 27% | 0% | 27% | 46% |
| Cobán | 9% | 9% | 36% | 9% | 36% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Aurora, the right bar represents Cobán.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aurora | LWLLLWWLWL | 1.20 | 1.60–1.80 | 1L |
| Cobán | WDDDLLLLWL | 0.90 | 1.20–1.70 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aurora | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Cobán | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.