Cavalier
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Cavalier3–2Gardens |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Dunbeholden1–2Cavalier |
Tivoli Gardens
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Tivoli Gardens1–1Chapelton |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Treasure Beach1–1Tivoli Gardens |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Tivoli Gardens3–0Humble |
This season · 26/27
Cavalier
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Cavalier | Tru-Juice | 1 | ||
| 4 | Cavalier | Montego Bay | 2 | ||
| 4 | Cavalier | Waterhouse | 3 | ||
| 4 · Cavalier | |||||
| 4 | Cavalier | Racing United | 5 | ||
| 4 | Cavalier | Tivoli Gardens | 6 | ||
| 4 | Cavalier | Chapelton | 7 | ||
| 4 | Cavalier | Portmore | 8 | ||
| 4 | Cavalier | 3–2 | Gardens | 9 | — |
| 4 | Cavalier | Molynes Utd | 10 | ||
| 4 | Cavalier | Mount Pleasant | 11 | ||
| 4 | Cavalier | Treasure Beach | 12 | ||
| 4 | Cavalier | Dunbeholden | 13 | ||
| 4 | Cavalier | Humble | 14 | ||
Tivoli Gardens
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tru-Juice | Tivoli Gardens | 6 | ||
| 2 | Montego Bay | Tivoli Gardens | 6 | ||
| 3 | Waterhouse | Tivoli Gardens | 6 | ||
| 4 | Cavalier | Tivoli Gardens | 6 | ||
| 5 | Racing United | Tivoli Gardens | 6 | ||
| 6 · Tivoli Gardens | |||||
| 7 | Chapelton | Tivoli Gardens | 6 | ||
| 8 | Portmore | Tivoli Gardens | 6 | ||
| 9 | Gardens | Tivoli Gardens | 6 | ||
| 10 | Molynes Utd | Tivoli Gardens | 6 | ||
| 11 | Mount Pleasant | Tivoli Gardens | 6 | ||
| 12 | Treasure Beach | 1–1 | Tivoli Gardens | 6 | 15′ Away |
| 13 | Dunbeholden | Tivoli Gardens | 6 | ||
| 14 | Humble | Tivoli Gardens | 6 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Cavalier
| Goals & results | Home1 matches | Away1 matches | Overall2 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Total goals / match | 5.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 0/1 home.Scoring order known: 0/2 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Tivoli Gardens
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away1 matches | Overall3 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 2.00 | 2.33 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 11 of 3 | 0%33% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 11 of 3 | 0%33% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
Scoring order known: 1/1 away.Scoring order known: 3/3 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Cavalier | Draw | Tivoli Gardens | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 16.3% | 19.7% | 61.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Cavalier | Tivoli Gardens | How to read it |
|---|
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cavalier | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Tivoli Gardens | 1.33 | 0.33 | 0.67 | 0.00 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cavalier | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 50% |
| Tivoli Gardens | 0% | 0% | 67% | 33% | 0% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Cavalier, the right bar represents Tivoli Gardens.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cavalier | WW | 3.00 | 2.50–1.50 | 2W |
| Tivoli Gardens | DDW | 1.67 | 1.67–0.67 | 2D |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cavalier | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tivoli Gardens | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Cavalier
No absences reported.
Tivoli Gardens
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.