For the love of the game. Find your next match
Mount Pleasant
VS Scheduled Jamaica 26/27 Premier League · Matchday 7
Montego Bay
Recent matches

Mount Pleasant

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-27 Jamaica, Premier League 26/27 Dunbeholden0–2Mount Pleasant
2026-09-20 Jamaica, Premier League 26/27 Mount Pleasant0–1Racing United
2026-09-13 Jamaica, Premier League 26/27 Tru-Juice4–0Mount Pleasant

Montego Bay

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-27 Jamaica, Premier League 26/27 Racing United0–1Montego Bay
2026-09-20 Jamaica, Premier League 26/27 Montego Bay0–0Tru-Juice
2026-09-13 Jamaica, Premier League 26/27 Montego Bay2–0Chapelton
Mount Pleasant Montego Bay

Wins

33%
67%

Over 2.5 goals

33%
0%

Both teams scored

0%
0%

Clean sheets

33%
100%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Mount Pleasant Home Montego Bay Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Mount Pleasant

3 matches
Goals & resultsHome1 matchesAway2 matchesOverall3 matches
Points / match0.001.501.00
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match0.001.000.67
Goals conceded / match1.002.001.67
Total goals / match1.003.002.33
Failed to score100.0%50.0%66.7%
Under 2.5 goals100.0%50.0%66.7%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 1/1 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4500
46–6001
61–7500
76–9000

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Montego Bay

3 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway1 matchesOverall3 matches
Points / match2.003.002.33
Draws50.0%0.0%33.3%
Goals scored / match1.001.001.00
Goals conceded / match0.000.000.00
Total goals / match1.001.001.00
Failed to score50.0%0.0%33.3%
Under 2.5 goals100.0%100.0%100.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 1 100%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 1/1 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3010
31–4500
46–6000
61–7500
76–9000

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelMount PleasantDraw Montego BayHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 17.4% 26.9% 55.3% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.67–1.44 Model expected goals
35.1% Probability of over 2.5 goals
37.2% Both teams to score
0-1 Most likely score, at 17.4%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-117.4%
0-212.5%
0-012.1%
1-111.7%
1-28.4%
1-08.1%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureMount PleasantMontego Bay How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Mount Pleasant 0.670.00 0.671.00
Montego Bay 0.670.33 0.000.00

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Mount Pleasant 0%33%33%0%33%
Montego Bay 33%33%33%0%0%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

0.00 Mount Pleasant at home, 1 matches
3.00 Montego Bay away, 1 matches
30d Days of rest for Mount Pleasant
30d Days of rest for Montego Bay
— Manager of Mount Pleasant
— Manager of Montego Bay
0 Matches for Mount Pleasant in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Montego Bay in the last 14 days
4 Points for Mount Pleasant behind the leaders, and 0 above the relegation zone
0 Points for Montego Bay behind the leaders, and 4 above the relegation zone
2.84 League goals per match
15.8% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Mount Pleasant, the right bar represents Montego Bay.

On the ball

20 matches
1.5
corners
4.67
—
fouls
15.0
1.0
yellow cards
2.0

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Mount Pleasant WLL 1.00 0.67–1.67 1W
Montego Bay WDW 2.33 1.00–0.00 1W

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Mount Pleasant1 11 00
Montego Bay2 10 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Mount Pleasant

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Montego Bay

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.