For the love of the game. Find your next match
Tru-Juice
VS Scheduled Jamaica 26/27 Premier League · Matchday 8
Chapelton
Recent matches

Tru-Juice

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-27 Jamaica, Premier League 26/27 Molynes Utd0–1Tru-Juice
2026-09-20 Jamaica, Premier League 26/27 Montego Bay0–0Tru-Juice
2026-09-13 Jamaica, Premier League 26/27 Tru-Juice4–0Mount Pleasant

Chapelton

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-27 Jamaica, Premier League 26/27 Tivoli Gardens1–1Chapelton
2026-09-20 Jamaica, Premier League 26/27 Chapelton2–1Molynes Utd
2026-09-13 Jamaica, Premier League 26/27 Montego Bay2–0Chapelton
Tru-Juice Chapelton

Wins

67%
33%

Over 2.5 goals

33%
33%

Both teams scored

0%
67%

Clean sheets

100%
0%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Chapelton

Away · Premier League
Tru-Juice Home Chapelton Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Tru-Juice

3 matches
Goals & resultsHome1 matchesAway2 matchesOverall3 matches
Points / match3.002.002.33
Draws0.0%50.0%33.3%
Goals scored / match4.000.501.67
Goals conceded / match0.000.000.00
Total goals / match4.000.501.67
Failed to score0.0%50.0%33.3%
Under 2.5 goals0.0%100.0%66.7%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 1 100%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 1/1 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1510
16–3000
31–4510
46–6020
61–7500
76–9000

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Chapelton

3 matches
Goals & resultsHome1 matchesAway2 matchesOverall3 matches
Points / match3.000.501.33
Draws0.0%50.0%33.3%
Goals scored / match2.000.501.00
Goals conceded / match1.001.501.33
Total goals / match3.002.002.33
Failed to score0.0%50.0%33.3%
Under 2.5 goals0.0%100.0%66.7%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 2 0%

Scoring order known: 2/2 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3002
31–4510
46–6000
61–7500
76–9001

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelTru-JuiceDraw ChapeltonHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 58.0% 28.8% 13.0% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.32–0.46 Model expected goals
26.2% Probability of over 2.5 goals
27.1% Both teams to score
1-0 Most likely score, at 22.2%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-022.2%
0-016.8%
2-014.6%
1-110.3%
0-17.8%
2-16.8%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureTru-JuiceChapelton How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Tru-Juice 0.671.00 0.000.00
Chapelton 0.670.33 0.670.67

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Tru-Juice 33%33%0%0%33%
Chapelton 0%0%67%33%0%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

3.00 Tru-Juice at home, 1 matches
0.50 Chapelton away, 2 matches
35d Days of rest for Tru-Juice
35d Days of rest for Chapelton
— Manager of Tru-Juice
— Manager of Chapelton
0 Matches for Tru-Juice in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Chapelton in the last 14 days
0 Points for Tru-Juice behind the leaders, and 4 above the relegation zone
3 Points for Chapelton behind the leaders, and 1 above the relegation zone
2.84 League goals per match
15.8% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Tru-Juice, the right bar represents Chapelton.

On the ball

20 matches
4.0
corners
3.0
—
fouls
—
1.0
yellow cards
3.0

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Tru-Juice WDW 2.33 1.67–0.00 1W
Chapelton DWL 1.33 1.00–1.33 1D

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Tru-Juice1 20 00
Chapelton1 11 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Tru-Juice

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Chapelton

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.