Racing United
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Racing United0–1Montego Bay |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Mount Pleasant0–1Racing United |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Racing United3–2Gardens |
Treasure Beach
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 |
|
Waterhouse2–0Treasure Beach |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Treasure Beach1–1Tivoli Gardens |
| 2026-09-14 |
|
Molynes Utd3–2Treasure Beach |
This season · 26/27
Racing United
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Racing United | Tru-Juice | 1 | ||
| 5 | Racing United | 0–1 | Montego Bay | 2 | 28′ Away |
| 5 | Racing United | Waterhouse | 3 | ||
| 5 | Racing United | Cavalier | 4 | ||
| 5 · Racing United | |||||
| 5 | Racing United | Tivoli Gardens | 6 | ||
| 5 | Racing United | Chapelton | 7 | ||
| 5 | Racing United | Portmore | 8 | ||
| 5 | Racing United | 3–2 | Gardens | 9 | 15′ Home |
| 5 | Racing United | Molynes Utd | 10 | ||
| 5 | Racing United | Mount Pleasant | 11 | ||
| 5 | Racing United | Treasure Beach | 12 | ||
| 5 | Racing United | Dunbeholden | 13 | ||
| 5 | Racing United | Humble | 14 | ||
Treasure Beach
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tru-Juice | Treasure Beach | 12 | ||
| 2 | Montego Bay | Treasure Beach | 12 | ||
| 3 | Waterhouse | 2–0 | Treasure Beach | 12 | 35′ Home |
| 4 | Cavalier | Treasure Beach | 12 | ||
| 5 | Racing United | Treasure Beach | 12 | ||
| 6 | Tivoli Gardens | Treasure Beach | 12 | ||
| 7 | Chapelton | Treasure Beach | 12 | ||
| 8 | Portmore | Treasure Beach | 12 | ||
| 9 | Gardens | Treasure Beach | 12 | ||
| 10 | Molynes Utd | 3–2 | Treasure Beach | 12 | 41′ Away |
| 11 | Mount Pleasant | Treasure Beach | 12 | ||
| 12 · Treasure Beach | |||||
| 13 | Dunbeholden | Treasure Beach | 12 | ||
| 14 | Humble | Treasure Beach | 12 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Racing United
| Goals & results | Home2 matches | Away1 matches | Overall3 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.50 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 3.00 | 1.00 | 2.33 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 11 of 2 | 100%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 12 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 home.Scoring order known: 3/3 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 2 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Treasure Beach
| Goals & results | Home1 matches | Away2 matches | Overall3 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| Draws | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.50 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 10 of 1 | 0%0% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 3/3 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Racing United | Draw | Treasure Beach | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 53.6% | 25.3% | 20.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Racing United | Treasure Beach | How to read it |
|---|
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Racing United | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.33 |
| Treasure Beach | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.33 | 0.67 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Racing United | 0% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 33% |
| Treasure Beach | 0% | 0% | 67% | 0% | 33% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Racing United, the right bar represents Treasure Beach.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Racing United | LWW | 2.00 | 1.33–1.00 | 1L |
| Treasure Beach | LDL | 0.33 | 1.00–2.00 | 1L |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Racing United | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Treasure Beach | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Racing United
No absences reported.
Treasure Beach
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.