For the love of the game. Find your next match
Molynes Utd
VS Scheduled Jamaica 26/27 Premier League · Matchday 8
Mount Pleasant
Recent matches

Molynes Utd

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-27 Jamaica, Premier League 26/27 Molynes Utd0–1Tru-Juice
2026-09-20 Jamaica, Premier League 26/27 Chapelton2–1Molynes Utd
2026-09-14 Jamaica, Premier League 26/27 Molynes Utd3–2Treasure Beach

Mount Pleasant

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-27 Jamaica, Premier League 26/27 Dunbeholden0–2Mount Pleasant
2026-09-20 Jamaica, Premier League 26/27 Mount Pleasant0–1Racing United
2026-09-13 Jamaica, Premier League 26/27 Tru-Juice4–0Mount Pleasant
Molynes Utd Mount Pleasant

Wins

33%
33%

Over 2.5 goals

67%
33%

Both teams scored

67%
0%

Clean sheets

0%
33%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Molynes Utd

Home · Premier League
Molynes Utd Home Mount Pleasant Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Molynes Utd

3 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway1 matchesOverall3 matches
Points / match1.500.001.00
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match1.501.001.33
Goals conceded / match1.502.001.67
Total goals / match3.003.003.00
Failed to score50.0%0.0%33.3%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%0.0%33.3%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 1 of 2 50%

Scoring order known: 2/2 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4512
46–6000
61–7501
76–9020

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Mount Pleasant

3 matches
Goals & resultsHome1 matchesAway2 matchesOverall3 matches
Points / match0.001.501.00
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match0.001.000.67
Goals conceded / match1.002.001.67
Total goals / match1.003.002.33
Failed to score100.0%50.0%66.7%
Under 2.5 goals100.0%50.0%66.7%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 1 100%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 2/2 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1501
16–3020
31–4501
46–6002
61–7500
76–9000

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelMolynes UtdDraw Mount PleasantHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 44.5% 27.9% 27.3% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.32–0.97 Model expected goals
39.7% Probability of over 2.5 goals
45.2% Both teams to score
1-0 Most likely score, at 13.4%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-013.4%
1-113.0%
0-010.2%
0-19.8%
2-08.8%
2-18.6%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureMolynes UtdMount Pleasant How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Molynes Utd 0.331.00 1.000.67
Mount Pleasant 0.670.00 0.671.00

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Molynes Utd 0%33%0%33%33%
Mount Pleasant 0%33%33%0%33%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

1.50 Molynes Utd at home, 2 matches
1.50 Mount Pleasant away, 2 matches
36d Days of rest for Molynes Utd
36d Days of rest for Mount Pleasant
— Manager of Molynes Utd
— Manager of Mount Pleasant
0 Matches for Molynes Utd in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Mount Pleasant in the last 14 days
4 Points for Molynes Utd behind the leaders, and 0 above the relegation zone
4 Points for Mount Pleasant behind the leaders, and 0 above the relegation zone
2.84 League goals per match
15.8% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Molynes Utd, the right bar represents Mount Pleasant.

On the ball

20 matches
6.33
corners
1.5
—
fouls
—
3.0
yellow cards
1.0

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Molynes Utd LLW 1.00 1.33–1.67 2L
Mount Pleasant WLL 1.00 0.67–1.67 1W

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Molynes Utd0 12 10
Mount Pleasant1 11 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Molynes Utd

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Mount Pleasant

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.