For the love of the game. Find your next match
Chapelton
VS Scheduled Jamaica 26/27 Premier League · Matchday 9
Racing United
Recent matches

Chapelton

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-27 Jamaica, Premier League 26/27 Tivoli Gardens1–1Chapelton
2026-09-20 Jamaica, Premier League 26/27 Chapelton2–1Molynes Utd
2026-09-13 Jamaica, Premier League 26/27 Montego Bay2–0Chapelton

Racing United

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-27 Jamaica, Premier League 26/27 Racing United0–1Montego Bay
2026-09-20 Jamaica, Premier League 26/27 Mount Pleasant0–1Racing United
2026-09-15 Jamaica, Premier League 26/27 Racing United3–2Gardens
Chapelton Racing United

Wins

33%
67%

Over 2.5 goals

33%
33%

Both teams scored

67%
33%

Clean sheets

0%
33%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Chapelton Home Racing United Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Chapelton

3 matches
Goals & resultsHome1 matchesAway2 matchesOverall3 matches
Points / match3.000.501.33
Draws0.0%50.0%33.3%
Goals scored / match2.000.501.00
Goals conceded / match1.001.501.33
Total goals / match3.002.002.33
Failed to score0.0%50.0%33.3%
Under 2.5 goals0.0%100.0%66.7%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 1 100%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 1/1 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4510
46–6001
61–7500
76–9010

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Racing United

3 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway1 matchesOverall3 matches
Points / match1.503.002.00
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match1.501.001.33
Goals conceded / match1.500.001.00
Total goals / match3.001.002.33
Failed to score50.0%0.0%33.3%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%100.0%66.7%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 1 0%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 1/1 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3000
31–4500
46–6010
61–7500
76–9000

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelChapeltonDraw Racing UnitedHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 16.3% 25.7% 57.4% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
0.67–1.53 Model expected goals
37.3% Probability of over 2.5 goals
38.1% Both teams to score
0-1 Most likely score, at 16.9%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-116.9%
0-212.9%
1-111.4%
0-011.1%
1-28.7%
1-07.5%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureChapeltonRacing United How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Chapelton 0.670.33 0.670.67
Racing United 0.670.67 0.670.33

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Chapelton 0%0%67%33%0%
Racing United 0%67%0%0%33%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

3.00 Chapelton at home, 1 matches
3.00 Racing United away, 1 matches
43d Days of rest for Chapelton
43d Days of rest for Racing United
— Manager of Chapelton
— Manager of Racing United
0 Matches for Chapelton in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Racing United in the last 14 days
3 Points for Chapelton behind the leaders, and 1 above the relegation zone
1 Points for Racing United behind the leaders, and 3 above the relegation zone
2.84 League goals per match
15.8% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Chapelton, the right bar represents Racing United.

On the ball

20 matches
3.0
corners
4.0
—
fouls
3.0
3.0
yellow cards
3.0

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Chapelton DWL 1.33 1.00–1.33 1D
Racing United LWW 2.00 1.33–1.00 1L

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Chapelton1 11 00
Racing United1 11 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Chapelton

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Racing United

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.