Waterhouse
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 |
|
Waterhouse2–0Treasure Beach |
| 2026-09-21 |
|
Humble0–5Waterhouse |
Mount Pleasant
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Dunbeholden0–2Mount Pleasant |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Mount Pleasant0–1Racing United |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Tru-Juice4–0Mount Pleasant |
This season · 26/27
Waterhouse
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Waterhouse | Tru-Juice | 1 | ||
| 3 | Waterhouse | Montego Bay | 2 | ||
| 3 · Waterhouse | |||||
| 3 | Waterhouse | Cavalier | 4 | ||
| 3 | Waterhouse | Racing United | 5 | ||
| 3 | Waterhouse | Tivoli Gardens | 6 | ||
| 3 | Waterhouse | Chapelton | 7 | ||
| 3 | Waterhouse | Portmore | 8 | ||
| 3 | Waterhouse | Gardens | 9 | ||
| 3 | Waterhouse | Molynes Utd | 10 | ||
| 3 | Waterhouse | Mount Pleasant | 11 | ||
| 3 | Waterhouse | 2–0 | Treasure Beach | 12 | 35′ Home |
| 3 | Waterhouse | Dunbeholden | 13 | ||
| 3 | Waterhouse | Humble | 14 | ||
Mount Pleasant
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tru-Juice | 4–0 | Mount Pleasant | 11 | 10′ Home |
| 2 | Montego Bay | Mount Pleasant | 11 | ||
| 3 | Waterhouse | Mount Pleasant | 11 | ||
| 4 | Cavalier | Mount Pleasant | 11 | ||
| 5 | Racing United | Mount Pleasant | 11 | ||
| 6 | Tivoli Gardens | Mount Pleasant | 11 | ||
| 7 | Chapelton | Mount Pleasant | 11 | ||
| 8 | Portmore | Mount Pleasant | 11 | ||
| 9 | Gardens | Mount Pleasant | 11 | ||
| 10 | Molynes Utd | Mount Pleasant | 11 | ||
| 11 · Mount Pleasant | |||||
| 12 | Treasure Beach | Mount Pleasant | 11 | ||
| 13 | Dunbeholden | 0–2 | Mount Pleasant | 11 | 18′ Away |
| 14 | Humble | Mount Pleasant | 11 | ||
Wins
Over 1.5
Over 2.5
Over 3.5
Both teams scored
Clean sheets
Scores first
Home, away & overall
Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
Waterhouse
| Goals & results | Home1 matches | Away1 matches | Overall2 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.00 | 5.00 | 3.50 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 5.00 | 3.50 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 12 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 12 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
Scoring order known: 1/1 home.Scoring order known: 2/2 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Home matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 2 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
Mount Pleasant
| Goals & results | Home1 matches | Away2 matches | Overall3 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.00 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Total goals / match | 1.00 | 3.00 | 2.33 |
| Failed to score | 100.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% |
Scoring first & comebacks
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 1 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 3/3 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
Goal timing
Away matches| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
What each model says about this match
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Waterhouse | Draw | Mount Pleasant | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals (Poisson) | 77.3% | 6.6% | 2.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Most likely scores
Team strength and finishing efficiency
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Waterhouse | Mount Pleasant | How to read it |
|---|
When teams score and how matches unfold
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
Goals by half
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waterhouse | 2.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mount Pleasant | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
Total goals
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waterhouse | 0% | 0% | 50% | 0% | 50% |
| Mount Pleasant | 0% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 33% |
Coming into the match
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Side-by-side comparison
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Waterhouse, the right bar represents Mount Pleasant.
On the ball
Recent form
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waterhouse | WW | 3.00 | 3.50–0.00 | 2W |
| Mount Pleasant | WLL | 1.00 | 0.67–1.67 | 1W |
At half-time
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waterhouse | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mount Pleasant | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Injuries and suspensions
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
Waterhouse
No absences reported.
Mount Pleasant
No absences reported.
News about both teams
No recent news linked to these teams.