For the love of the game. Find your next match
Tru-Juice
VS Scheduled Jamaica 26/27 Premier League · Matchday 11
Dunbeholden
Recent matches

Tru-Juice

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-27 Jamaica, Premier League 26/27 Molynes Utd0–1Tru-Juice
2026-09-20 Jamaica, Premier League 26/27 Montego Bay0–0Tru-Juice
2026-09-13 Jamaica, Premier League 26/27 Tru-Juice4–0Mount Pleasant

Dunbeholden

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-27 Jamaica, Premier League 26/27 Dunbeholden0–2Mount Pleasant
2026-09-22 Jamaica, Premier League 26/27 Gardens3–0Dunbeholden
2026-09-13 Jamaica, Premier League 26/27 Dunbeholden1–2Cavalier
Tru-Juice Dunbeholden

Wins

67%
0%

Over 2.5 goals

33%
67%

Both teams scored

0%
33%

Clean sheets

100%
0%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Tru-Juice Home Dunbeholden Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Tru-Juice

3 matches
Goals & resultsHome1 matchesAway2 matchesOverall3 matches
Points / match3.002.002.33
Draws0.0%50.0%33.3%
Goals scored / match4.000.501.67
Goals conceded / match0.000.000.00
Total goals / match4.000.501.67
Failed to score0.0%50.0%33.3%
Under 2.5 goals0.0%100.0%66.7%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 1 100%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 1/1 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1510
16–3000
31–4510
46–6020
61–7500
76–9000

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Dunbeholden

3 matches
Goals & resultsHome2 matchesAway1 matchesOverall3 matches
Points / match0.000.000.00
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match0.500.000.33
Goals conceded / match2.003.002.33
Total goals / match2.503.002.67
Failed to score50.0%100.0%66.7%
Under 2.5 goals50.0%0.0%33.3%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 1 0%

Scoring order known: 1/1 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–150—
16–300—
31–450—
46–600—
61–750—
76–900—

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelTru-JuiceDraw DunbeholdenHow it works
Goals (Poisson) 76.2% 14.9% 5.8% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
2.31–0.46 Model expected goals
49.4% Probability of over 2.5 goals
32.3% Both teams to score
2-0 Most likely score, at 16.7%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
2-016.7%
1-014.4%
3-012.8%
2-17.7%
4-07.4%
1-16.7%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureTru-JuiceDunbeholden How to read it
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Tru-Juice 0.671.00 0.000.00
Dunbeholden 0.330.00 2.000.33

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Tru-Juice 33%33%0%0%33%
Dunbeholden 0%0%33%67%0%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

3.00 Tru-Juice at home, 1 matches
0.00 Dunbeholden away, 1 matches
57d Days of rest for Tru-Juice
57d Days of rest for Dunbeholden
— Manager of Tru-Juice
— Manager of Dunbeholden
0 Matches for Tru-Juice in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Dunbeholden in the last 14 days
0 Points for Tru-Juice behind the leaders, and 4 above the relegation zone
7 Points for Dunbeholden behind the leaders, and -3 above the relegation zone
2.84 League goals per match
15.8% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Tru-Juice, the right bar represents Dunbeholden.

On the ball

20 matches
4.0
corners
7.33
—
fouls
—
1.0
yellow cards
2.0

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Tru-Juice WDW 2.33 1.67–0.00 1W
Dunbeholden LLL 0.00 0.33–2.33 3L

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Tru-Juice1 20 00
Dunbeholden0 12 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Tru-Juice

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Dunbeholden

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.