For the love of the game. Find your next match
Setúbal
VS Scheduled Portugal 26/27 Portuguese Cup
UD da Serra
Recent matches

Setúbal

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Portugal, Portuguese Cup 26/27 Alcains0–2Setúbal

UD da Serra

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-20 Portugal, Portuguese Cup 26/27 Amora3–4UD da Serra
2026-08-30 Portugal, Portuguese Cup 26/27 UD da Serra5–0União Pombal
Setúbal UD da Serra

Wins

100%
100%

Over 2.5 goals

0%
100%

Both teams scored

0%
50%

Clean sheets

100%
50%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Setúbal

Home · Portuguese Cup
HomeAway1st goal
39 Setúbal Vianense 1
39 Setúbal Bragança 2
39 Setúbal Atlético CP 3
39 Setúbal UD da Serra 4
39 Setúbal Paredes 5
39 Setúbal Fazendense 6
39 Setúbal Limianos 7
39 Setúbal Sanjoanense 8
39 Setúbal Fátima 9
39 Setúbal Os Marialvas 10
39 Setúbal Sernache 11
39 Setúbal CF Os Belenenses 12
39 Setúbal Salgueiros 13
39 Setúbal AD Marco 09 14
39 Setúbal Portel 15
39 Setúbal Fafe 16
39 Setúbal Évora 17
39 Setúbal Alpendorada 18
39 Setúbal FC Serpa 19
39 Setúbal Louletano 20
39 Setúbal Florgrade 21
39 Setúbal Alcochetense 22
39 Setúbal Guarda 23
39 Setúbal Brito 24
39 Setúbal Santarém 25
39 Setúbal Sacavenense 26
39 Setúbal Tondela 27
39 Setúbal Leixões 28
39 Setúbal Varzim 29
39 Setúbal UD Oliveirense 30
39 Setúbal Académica 31
39 Setúbal Recreativa de Lamelas 32
39 Setúbal Mação 33
39 Setúbal Lourosa 34
39 Setúbal AFS 35
39 Setúbal Amarante 36
39 Setúbal Felgueiras 37
39 Setúbal Leça 38
39 · Setúbal
39 Setúbal União Leiria 40
39 Setúbal GD Chaves 41
39 Setúbal FC Penafiel 42
39 Setúbal FC Vizela 43
39 Setúbal Farense 44
39 Setúbal Portimonense 45
39 Setúbal Santo António 46
39 Setúbal Aljustrelense 47
39 Setúbal Sintrense 48
39 Setúbal Alcains 49
39 Setúbal Real 50
39 Setúbal Maria da Fonte 51
39 Setúbal Merelinense 52
39 Setúbal Cinfães 53
39 Setúbal Celoricense 54
39 Setúbal Mafra 55
39 Setúbal Oliv. Hospital 56
39 Setúbal Uniao Lamas 57
39 Setúbal Atlético Malveira 58
39 Setúbal Machico 59
39 Setúbal AD Nogueirense 60
39 Setúbal Rebordosa 61
39 Setúbal Tirsense 62
39 Setúbal Montalegre 63
39 Setúbal Olhanense 64
39 Setúbal Paços de Ferreira 65
39 Setúbal Sao Joao Ver 66
39 Setúbal Sourense 67
39 Setúbal Sporting Covilhã 68
39 Setúbal Vila Mea 69
39 Setúbal Camacha 70
39 Setúbal Maia Lidador 71
39 Setúbal Beira-Mar 72
39 Setúbal Naval 73
39 Setúbal Mortágua 74
39 Setúbal Ponte da Barca 75
39 Setúbal Academico Viseu 76
39 Setúbal Estoril 77
39 Setúbal Guimaraes 78
39 Setúbal Amora 79
39 Setúbal Lusitano GC 80
39 Setúbal Sousense 81
39 Setúbal 1º Dezembro 82
39 Setúbal Bombarralense 83
39 Setúbal Castro Daire 84
39 Setúbal Espinho 85
39 Setúbal FC Castrense 86
39 Setúbal Feirense 87
39 Setúbal Moçarriense 88
39 Setúbal Ovarense 89
39 Setúbal Pevidém 90
39 Setúbal Régua 91
39 Setúbal Sertanense 92
39 Setúbal Uniao Nogueirense 93
39 Setúbal Benfica Castelo Branco 94
39 Setúbal Caldas 95
39 Setúbal Ermesinde 96
39 Setúbal Estrela Calheta 97
39 Setúbal Madalena 98
39 Setúbal Atlético Arcos 99
39 Setúbal O Elvas 100
39 Setúbal O Grandolense 101
39 Setúbal Ançã 102
39 Setúbal Cultural Correlha 103
39 Setúbal Lagoa 104
39 Setúbal União Montemor 105
39 Setúbal Vinhais 106
39 Setúbal Ferreiras 107
39 Setúbal Gd Nazarenos 108
39 Setúbal Paços Brandão 109
39 Setúbal Portalegrense 110
39 Setúbal Imortal Albufeira 111
39 Setúbal Trofense 112
39 Setúbal AD Fornos Algodres 113
39 Setúbal Juventude Lajense 114
39 Setúbal Olimpico do Montijo 115
39 Setúbal Penalva Castelo 116
39 Setúbal Rebordelo 117
39 Setúbal Figueirense 118
39 Setúbal Angrense 119
39 Setúbal Gavionenses 120
39 Setúbal União Pombal 121
39 Setúbal Vila Pouca 122
39 Setúbal Academico do Fundao 123
39 Setúbal Fayal 124
39 Setúbal Messejanense 125
39 Setúbal Minas de Argozelo 126

UD da Serra

Away · Portuguese Cup
HomeAway1st goal
1 Vianense UD da Serra 4
2 Bragança UD da Serra 4
3 Atlético CP UD da Serra 4
4 · UD da Serra
5 Paredes UD da Serra 4
6 Fazendense UD da Serra 4
7 Limianos UD da Serra 4
8 Sanjoanense UD da Serra 4
9 Fátima UD da Serra 4
10 Os Marialvas UD da Serra 4
11 Sernache UD da Serra 4
12 CF Os Belenenses UD da Serra 4
13 Salgueiros UD da Serra 4
14 AD Marco 09 UD da Serra 4
15 Portel UD da Serra 4
16 Fafe UD da Serra 4
17 Évora UD da Serra 4
18 Alpendorada UD da Serra 4
19 FC Serpa UD da Serra 4
20 Louletano UD da Serra 4
21 Florgrade UD da Serra 4
22 Alcochetense UD da Serra 4
23 Guarda UD da Serra 4
24 Brito UD da Serra 4
25 Santarém UD da Serra 4
26 Sacavenense UD da Serra 4
27 Tondela UD da Serra 4
28 Leixões UD da Serra 4
29 Varzim UD da Serra 4
30 UD Oliveirense UD da Serra 4
31 Académica UD da Serra 4
32 Recreativa de Lamelas UD da Serra 4
33 Mação UD da Serra 4
34 Lourosa UD da Serra 4
35 AFS UD da Serra 4
36 Amarante UD da Serra 4
37 Felgueiras UD da Serra 4
38 Leça UD da Serra 4
39 Setúbal UD da Serra 4
40 União Leiria UD da Serra 4
41 GD Chaves UD da Serra 4
42 FC Penafiel UD da Serra 4
43 FC Vizela UD da Serra 4
44 Farense UD da Serra 4
45 Portimonense UD da Serra 4
46 Santo António UD da Serra 4
47 Aljustrelense UD da Serra 4
48 Sintrense UD da Serra 4
49 Alcains UD da Serra 4
50 Real UD da Serra 4
51 Maria da Fonte UD da Serra 4
52 Merelinense UD da Serra 4
53 Cinfães UD da Serra 4
54 Celoricense UD da Serra 4
55 Mafra UD da Serra 4
56 Oliv. Hospital UD da Serra 4
57 Uniao Lamas UD da Serra 4
58 Atlético Malveira UD da Serra 4
59 Machico UD da Serra 4
60 AD Nogueirense UD da Serra 4
61 Rebordosa UD da Serra 4
62 Tirsense UD da Serra 4
63 Montalegre UD da Serra 4
64 Olhanense UD da Serra 4
65 Paços de Ferreira UD da Serra 4
66 Sao Joao Ver UD da Serra 4
67 Sourense UD da Serra 4
68 Sporting Covilhã UD da Serra 4
69 Vila Mea UD da Serra 4
70 Camacha UD da Serra 4
71 Maia Lidador UD da Serra 4
72 Beira-Mar UD da Serra 4
73 Naval UD da Serra 4
74 Mortágua UD da Serra 4
75 Ponte da Barca UD da Serra 4
76 Academico Viseu UD da Serra 4
77 Estoril UD da Serra 4
78 Guimaraes UD da Serra 4
79 Amora 3–4 UD da Serra 4 4′ Home
80 Lusitano GC UD da Serra 4
81 Sousense UD da Serra 4
82 1º Dezembro UD da Serra 4
83 Bombarralense UD da Serra 4
84 Castro Daire UD da Serra 4
85 Espinho UD da Serra 4
86 FC Castrense UD da Serra 4
87 Feirense UD da Serra 4
88 Moçarriense UD da Serra 4
89 Ovarense UD da Serra 4
90 Pevidém UD da Serra 4
91 Régua UD da Serra 4
92 Sertanense UD da Serra 4
93 Uniao Nogueirense UD da Serra 4
94 Benfica Castelo Branco UD da Serra 4
95 Caldas UD da Serra 4
96 Ermesinde UD da Serra 4
97 Estrela Calheta UD da Serra 4
98 Madalena UD da Serra 4
99 Atlético Arcos UD da Serra 4
100 O Elvas UD da Serra 4
101 O Grandolense UD da Serra 4
102 Ançã UD da Serra 4
103 Cultural Correlha UD da Serra 4
104 Lagoa UD da Serra 4
105 União Montemor UD da Serra 4
106 Vinhais UD da Serra 4
107 Ferreiras UD da Serra 4
108 Gd Nazarenos UD da Serra 4
109 Paços Brandão UD da Serra 4
110 Portalegrense UD da Serra 4
111 Imortal Albufeira UD da Serra 4
112 Trofense UD da Serra 4
113 AD Fornos Algodres UD da Serra 4
114 Juventude Lajense UD da Serra 4
115 Olimpico do Montijo UD da Serra 4
116 Penalva Castelo UD da Serra 4
117 Rebordelo UD da Serra 4
118 Figueirense UD da Serra 4
119 Angrense UD da Serra 4
120 Gavionenses UD da Serra 4
121 União Pombal UD da Serra 4
122 Vila Pouca UD da Serra 4
123 Academico do Fundao UD da Serra 4
124 Fayal UD da Serra 4
125 Messejanense UD da Serra 4
126 Minas de Argozelo UD da Serra 4
Setúbal Home UD da Serra Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

Portuguese Cup · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Setúbal

1 matches
Goals & resultsHome0 matchesAway1 matchesOverall1 matches
Points / match—3.003.00
Draws—0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match—2.002.00
Goals conceded / match—0.000.00
Total goals / match—2.002.00
Failed to score—0.0%0.0%
Under 2.5 goals—100.0%100.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 0/0 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–15——
16–30——
31–45——
46–60——
61–75——
76–90——

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

UD da Serra

2 matches
Goals & resultsHome1 matchesAway1 matchesOverall2 matches
Points / match3.003.003.00
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match5.004.004.50
Goals conceded / match0.003.001.50
Total goals / match5.007.006.00
Failed to score0.0%0.0%0.0%
Under 2.5 goals0.0%0.0%0.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 0 of 0 —
Scores first → wins 0 of 0 —
Concedes first → wins 1 of 1 100%

Scoring order known: 1/1 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1511
16–3000
31–4501
46–6000
61–7510
76–9021

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelSetúbalDraw UD da SerraHow it works
Strength (Elo) 47.1% 17.6% 35.3% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 43.5% 22.2% 32.5% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.87–1.59 Model expected goals
65.4% Probability of over 2.5 goals
65.9% Both teams to score
1-1 Most likely score, at 9.3%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
1-19.3%
2-18.7%
1-27.4%
2-26.9%
1-05.9%
2-05.5%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasureSetúbalUD da Serra How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1518 1528 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 0 11 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1508 1500 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Setúbal 2.000.00 0.000.00
UD da Serra 1.003.50 1.000.50

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Setúbal 0%0%100%0%0%
UD da Serra 0%0%0%0%100%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

— Setúbal at home, 0 matches
3.00 UD da Serra away, 1 matches
28d Days of rest for Setúbal
28d Days of rest for UD da Serra
— Manager of Setúbal
— Manager of UD da Serra
0 Matches for Setúbal in the last 14 days
0 Matches for UD da Serra in the last 14 days
3 Points for Setúbal behind the leaders, and 3 above the relegation zone
0 Points for UD da Serra behind the leaders, and 6 above the relegation zone
3.19 League goals per match
18.1% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Setúbal, the right bar represents UD da Serra.

On the ball

20 matches
9.0
corners
5.5
—
fouls
9.5
—
yellow cards
—

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Setúbal W 3.00 2.00–0.00 1W
UD da Serra WW 3.00 4.50–1.50 2W

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Setúbal1 00 00
UD da Serra1 01 10
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Setúbal

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

UD da Serra

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.