For the love of the game. Find your next match
Purmersteijn
VS Scheduled Netherlands 26/27 KNVB Cup
Gemert
Recent matches

Purmersteijn

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-23 Netherlands, KNVB Cup 26/27 Zwaluwen0–1Purmersteijn
2026-09-02 Netherlands, KNVB Cup 26/27 Purmersteijn4–3Zwaluw VFC

Gemert

DateSeasonMatch
2026-09-23 Netherlands, KNVB Cup 26/27 IJsselmeervoge0–3Gemert
2026-09-02 Netherlands, KNVB Cup 26/27 FC 's-Gravenzande0–2Gemert
Purmersteijn Gemert

Wins

100%
100%

Over 2.5 goals

50%
50%

Both teams scored

50%
0%

Clean sheets

50%
100%
Home & away results

This season · 26/27

Purmersteijn

Home · KNVB Cup
HomeAway1st goal
10 Purmersteijn Kloetinge 1
10 Purmersteijn AFC 2
10 Purmersteijn ACV 3
10 Purmersteijn Gemert 4
10 Purmersteijn EVV 5
10 Purmersteijn Eemdijk 6
10 Purmersteijn VVSB 7
10 Purmersteijn Excelsior 31 8
10 Purmersteijn Genemuiden 9
10 · Purmersteijn
10 Purmersteijn Noordwijk 11
10 Purmersteijn HFC 12
10 Purmersteijn JOS 13
10 Purmersteijn TEC 14
10 Purmersteijn Maassluis 15
10 Purmersteijn DOVO 16
10 Purmersteijn Zwaluwen 17
10 Purmersteijn Kozakken Boys 18
10 Purmersteijn Rijnvogels 19
10 Purmersteijn GVVV 20
10 Purmersteijn RBC 21
10 Purmersteijn LAC 22
10 Purmersteijn AFC '34 23
10 Purmersteijn ROHDA 24
10 Purmersteijn Sparta Nijkerk 25
10 Purmersteijn Barendrecht 26
10 Purmersteijn Sportlust 27
10 Purmersteijn DVS 28
10 Purmersteijn Groene Ster 29
10 Purmersteijn Achilles Veen 30
10 Purmersteijn Katwijk 31
10 Purmersteijn Mierlo-Hout 32
10 Purmersteijn RKAV Volendam 33
10 Purmersteijn Spakenburg 34
10 Purmersteijn ADO '20 35
10 Purmersteijn Hollandia 36
10 Purmersteijn SVZW 37
10 Purmersteijn UNA 38
10 Purmersteijn Staphorst 39
10 Purmersteijn Hoogeveen 40
10 Purmersteijn TOGB 41
10 Purmersteijn Halsteren 42
10 Purmersteijn Germania 43
10 Purmersteijn Den Haag 44
10 Purmersteijn For Sittard 45
10 Purmersteijn Go Ahead Eagles 46
10 Purmersteijn Sparta Rotterdam 47
10 Purmersteijn 4–3 Zwaluw VFC 48 7′ Home
10 Purmersteijn ATC 65 49
10 Purmersteijn Heerjansdam 50
10 Purmersteijn Lisse 51
10 Purmersteijn Surhuisterveen 52
10 Purmersteijn GOES 53
10 Purmersteijn HHC 54
10 Purmersteijn Harkemase Boys 55
10 Purmersteijn Almkerk 56
10 Purmersteijn Dongen 57
10 Purmersteijn NSVV 58
10 Purmersteijn Poortugaal 59
10 Purmersteijn Blauw Geel '38 60
10 Purmersteijn USV Hercules 61
10 Purmersteijn Ajax Amateurs 62
10 Purmersteijn Be Quick 1887 63
10 Purmersteijn FC 's-Gravenzande 64
10 Purmersteijn Venray 65
10 Purmersteijn VV Scherpenzeel 66
10 Purmersteijn Elinkwijk 67
10 Purmersteijn IJsselmeervoge 68
10 Purmersteijn GSV '28 69
10 Purmersteijn HZVV 70
10 Purmersteijn LONGA '30 71
10 Purmersteijn Westlandia 72
10 Purmersteijn Bennekom 73
10 Purmersteijn Lierop 74

Gemert

Away · KNVB Cup
HomeAway1st goal
1 Kloetinge Gemert 4
2 AFC Gemert 4
3 ACV Gemert 4
4 · Gemert
5 EVV Gemert 4
6 Eemdijk Gemert 4
7 VVSB Gemert 4
8 Excelsior 31 Gemert 4
9 Genemuiden Gemert 4
10 Purmersteijn Gemert 4
11 Noordwijk Gemert 4
12 HFC Gemert 4
13 JOS Gemert 4
14 TEC Gemert 4
15 Maassluis Gemert 4
16 DOVO Gemert 4
17 Zwaluwen Gemert 4
18 Kozakken Boys Gemert 4
19 Rijnvogels Gemert 4
20 GVVV Gemert 4
21 RBC Gemert 4
22 LAC Gemert 4
23 AFC '34 Gemert 4
24 ROHDA Gemert 4
25 Sparta Nijkerk Gemert 4
26 Barendrecht Gemert 4
27 Sportlust Gemert 4
28 DVS Gemert 4
29 Groene Ster Gemert 4
30 Achilles Veen Gemert 4
31 Katwijk Gemert 4
32 Mierlo-Hout Gemert 4
33 RKAV Volendam Gemert 4
34 Spakenburg Gemert 4
35 ADO '20 Gemert 4
36 Hollandia Gemert 4
37 SVZW Gemert 4
38 UNA Gemert 4
39 Staphorst Gemert 4
40 Hoogeveen Gemert 4
41 TOGB Gemert 4
42 Halsteren Gemert 4
43 Germania Gemert 4
44 Den Haag Gemert 4
45 For Sittard Gemert 4
46 Go Ahead Eagles Gemert 4
47 Sparta Rotterdam Gemert 4
48 Zwaluw VFC Gemert 4
49 ATC 65 Gemert 4
50 Heerjansdam Gemert 4
51 Lisse Gemert 4
52 Surhuisterveen Gemert 4
53 GOES Gemert 4
54 HHC Gemert 4
55 Harkemase Boys Gemert 4
56 Almkerk Gemert 4
57 Dongen Gemert 4
58 NSVV Gemert 4
59 Poortugaal Gemert 4
60 Blauw Geel '38 Gemert 4
61 USV Hercules Gemert 4
62 Ajax Amateurs Gemert 4
63 Be Quick 1887 Gemert 4
64 FC 's-Gravenzande 0–2 Gemert 4 66′ Away
65 Venray Gemert 4
66 VV Scherpenzeel Gemert 4
67 Elinkwijk Gemert 4
68 IJsselmeervoge 0–3 Gemert 4 16′ Away
69 GSV '28 Gemert 4
70 HZVV Gemert 4
71 LONGA '30 Gemert 4
72 Westlandia Gemert 4
73 Bennekom Gemert 4
74 Lierop Gemert 4
Purmersteijn Home Gemert Away

Wins

Over 1.5

Over 2.5

Over 3.5

Both teams scored

Clean sheets

Scores first

Season analysis

Home, away & overall

KNVB Cup · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.

Purmersteijn

2 matches
Goals & resultsHome1 matchesAway1 matchesOverall2 matches
Points / match3.003.003.00
Draws0.0%0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match4.001.002.50
Goals conceded / match3.000.001.50
Total goals / match7.001.004.00
Failed to score0.0%0.0%0.0%
Under 2.5 goals0.0%100.0%50.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 1 100%
Scores first → wins 1 of 1 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 1/1 home. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Home matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1511
16–3010
31–4520
46–6000
61–7500
76–9002

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Gemert

2 matches
Goals & resultsHome0 matchesAway2 matchesOverall2 matches
Points / match—3.003.00
Draws—0.0%0.0%
Goals scored / match—2.502.50
Goals conceded / match—0.000.00
Total goals / match—2.502.50
Failed to score—0.0%0.0%
Under 2.5 goals—50.0%50.0%

Scoring first & comebacks

Match situation
Scores first → leads at half-time 1 of 2 50%
Scores first → wins 2 of 2 100%
Concedes first → wins 0 of 0 —

Scoring order known: 2/2 away. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.

Goal timing

Away matches
MinutesScoredConceded
0–1500
16–3010
31–4520
46–6000
61–7520
76–9000

Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.

Two perspectives

What each model says about this match

The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.

ModelPurmersteijnDraw GemertHow it works
Strength (Elo) 46.3% 17.7% 36.1% Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage
Goals (Poisson) 20.2% 22.7% 55.9% Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average
1.00–1.84 Model expected goals
52.8% Probability of over 2.5 goals
52.4% Both teams to score
0-1 Most likely score, at 10.8%

Most likely scores

Poisson model
0-110.8%
1-110.8%
0-29.9%
1-29.9%
0-36.1%
1-36.1%
Strength and dominance

Team strength and finishing efficiency

Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.

MeasurePurmersteijnGemert How to read it
Strength (Elo) 1520 1537 The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality.
Change over the last 10 12 20 Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches
Opposition strength 1513 1500 Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule.
Goals

When teams score and how matches unfold

Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.

Goals by half

20 matches
Team1H scored2H scored 1H conceded2H conceded
Purmersteijn 2.500.00 0.501.00
Gemert 1.501.00 0.000.00

Total goals

40 matches per team
Team012 34+
Purmersteijn 0%50%0%0%50%
Gemert 0%0%50%50%0%
Context

Coming into the match

Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.

3.00 Purmersteijn at home, 1 matches
3.00 Gemert away, 2 matches
34d Days of rest for Purmersteijn
34d Days of rest for Gemert
— Manager of Purmersteijn
— Manager of Gemert
0 Matches for Purmersteijn in the last 14 days
0 Matches for Gemert in the last 14 days
0 Points for Purmersteijn behind the leaders, and 6 above the relegation zone
0 Points for Gemert behind the leaders, and 6 above the relegation zone
3.84 League goals per match
18.0% League draw rate
Statistics

Side-by-side comparison

Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Purmersteijn, the right bar represents Gemert.

On the ball

20 matches
5.0
corners
4.0
17.0
fouls
7.0
1.0
yellow cards
3.0

Recent form

10 matches
TeamLast 10PPG goalsstreak
Purmersteijn WW 3.00 2.50–1.50 2W
Gemert WW 3.00 2.50–0.00 2W

At half-time

20 matches
Teamaheadlevel behindcomeback winslead lost
Purmersteijn2 00 00
Gemert1 10 00
Squads

Injuries and suspensions

0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.

Purmersteijn

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Gemert

0 unavailable

No absences reported.

Newsroom

News about both teams

No recent news linked to these teams.