For the love of the game. Find your next match
Argentina, Liga Profesional

San Lorenzo

#19 in the table with 34 points from 27 matches: 8 wins, 10 draws and 9 losses.

1490 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.15 Points per match, last 20
0.60 Goals scored per match
0.90 Goals conceded per match
10.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
30.0% Matches with both teams scoring
40.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
18 Points behind the leaders
10 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
17.5%35.0%30.0%12.5%5.0%

Most frequent scores

1-0 22.5%
1-1 17.5%
0-0 17.5%
0-1 12.5%
1-2 10.0%
0-2 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.10 325 0.400.80 0.0%10.0% 40.0%
20 matches1.15 587 0.600.90 10.0%30.0% 45.0%
40 matches1.25 121414 0.750.88 17.5%35.0% 45.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form LDWLD
streak 1L
at home1.44
away0.91
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners3.95
fouls11.75
yellow cards2.44
comeback wins0x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Boca Juniors home 0–2 0–0 — 2 2
13/09/26 Independiente away 1–1 0–1 — 6 3
05/09/26 Talleres Cordoba home 1–0 0–0 — 6 2
01/09/26 Instituto away 0–1 0–0 — 1 —
22/08/26 Estudiantes Rio Cuarto away 0–0 0–0 — — 1
15/08/26 Union de Santa Fe home 1–0 0–0 — 4 1
09/08/26 Huracan home 0–2 0–1 — 2 3
04/08/26 Central Cordoba away 0–1 0–1 — 5 3
28/07/26 Gimnasia Mendoza home 1–0 0–0 — 4 —
26/07/26 Lanus away 0–1 0–0 — 2 3
10/05/26 River Plate away 1–1 1–0 — 2 1
02/05/26 Independiente home 1–2 0–1 — 7 4
25/04/26 Platense away 1–0 1–0 — 4 3
20/04/26 Velez Sarsfield home 0–0 0–0 — 4 2
12/04/26 Newells Old Boys away 0–0 0–0 — 1 4
03/04/26 Estudiantes L.P. home 1–0 1–0 — 4 4
25/03/26 Dep. Riestra away 1–1 0–1 — 4 1
16/03/26 Defensa y Justicia home 2–5 0–2 — 9 1
11/03/26 Boca Juniors away 1–1 0–0 — 2 3
01/03/26 Talleres Cordoba away 0–0 0–0 — 6 3
24/02/26 Instituto home 1–1 0–1 — — 1
22/02/26 Estudiantes Rio Cuarto home 2–0 1–0 — 3 2
14/02/26 Union de Santa Fe away 0–0 0–0 — 1 5
08/02/26 Huracan away 0–1 0–0 — 2 7
31/01/26 Central Cordoba home 1–0 0–0 — 7 2
27/01/26 Gimnasia Mendoza away 1–0 0–0 — 4 2
23/01/26 Lanus home 2–3 0–2 — 6 1
23/11/25 Central Cordoba away 1–2 — — — —
15/11/25 Sarmiento Junin home 1–1 — — — —
08/11/25 Rosario Central away 0–0 — — — —

Upcoming matches

San Lorenzo – Platense Sunday 8 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.