For the love of the game. Find your next match
Belgium, Pro League

Antwerp

#14 in the table with 7 points from 8 matches: 2 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses.

1479 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.05 Points per match, last 20
1.25 Goals scored per match
1.80 Goals conceded per match
60.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
50.0% Matches with both teams scoring
15.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
51.4% Shot share
48.2% Shots on target share
962 PDO index, base 1000
28.4% Shot conversion
15 Points behind the leaders
2 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
5.0%22.5%25.0%25.0%22.5%

Most frequent scores

0-1 17.5%
0-2 12.5%
1-2 10.0%
2-1 7.5%
2-0 7.5%
1-3 5.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.10 325 1.401.80 60.0%50.0% 30.0%
20 matches1.05 6311 1.251.80 60.0%50.0% 20.0%
40 matches1.12 13621 1.151.43 47.5%40.0% 25.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form LLLLL
streak 5L
at home1.10
away1.00
shots15.00
on target4.76
accuracy 31.8%
corners5.79
fouls13.21
yellow cards2.21
comeback wins1x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 St. Gilloise home 0–2 0–0 — 1 4
14/09/26 Club Brugge away 1–3 — — — —
13/09/26 Club Brugge away 1–3 1–1 — 4 3
05/09/26 Standard away 0–1 0–0 14 4 2
30/08/26 St Truiden home 1–4 0–1 18 6 1
22/08/26 Genk home 4–4 1–1 15 5 0
15/08/26 Kortrijk away 3–0 1–0 16 10 0
09/08/26 Beveren home 2–1 0–1 19 5 2
23/05/26 Westerlo home 2–0 1–0 17 6 3
19/05/26 Genk away 0–0 0–0 13 3 2
15/05/26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven away 0–3 0–2 14 11 1
10/05/26 Charleroi home 0–1 0–1 18 4 2
03/05/26 Standard home 0–5 0–3 11 7 3
25/04/26 Westerlo away 4–2 3–0 20 7 3
21/04/26 Standard away 2–1 0–0 17 4 2
18/04/26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven home 2–0 0–0 23 11 2
10/04/26 Charleroi away 1–2 0–1 12 9 2
03/04/26 Genk home 1–2 0–1 13 3 3
22/03/26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven away 0–1 0–0 6 5 5
15/03/26 Standard home 1–1 0–0 9 5 2
06/03/26 RAAL La Louviere away 0–0 0–0 5 3 3
28/02/26 St Truiden home 1–0 0–0 12 3 2
21/02/26 St. Gilloise away 1–2 0–1 4 1 1
15/02/26 Westerlo home 0–2 0–1 5 4 2
08/02/26 Mechelen away 0–2 0–1 16 6 1
31/01/26 Cercle Brugge away 4–0 2–0 15 5 1
25/01/26 Charleroi home 0–2 0–1 11 4 2
18/01/26 Dender away 0–1 0–1 7 5 0
27/12/25 Waregem home 2–1 1–1 7 5 3
21/12/25 Anderlecht home 2–2 2–0 23 6 0

Upcoming matches

Antwerp – Charleroi Saturday 24 Oct, 15:00
Cercle Brugge – Antwerp Sunday 1 Nov, 12:30
Antwerp – Lommel SK Saturday 7 Nov, 19:45
Waregem – Antwerp Saturday 21 Nov, 19:45
Antwerp – Anderlecht Sunday 29 Nov, 15:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.