For the love of the game. Find your next match
Belgium, Pro League

Club Brugge

#2 in the table with 21 points from 8 matches: 7 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses.

1729 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
2.60 Points per match, last 20
2.80 Goals scored per match
0.75 Goals conceded per match
80.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
55.0% Matches with both teams scoring
5.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
59.1% Shot share
65.7% Shots on target share
1192 PDO index, base 1000
40.9% Shot conversion
1 Points behind the leaders
16 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
0.0%22.5%5.0%35.0%37.5%

Most frequent scores

2-1 20.0%
1-0 15.0%
3-0 10.0%
3-1 7.5%
0-1 7.5%
1-2 5.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches2.50 811 2.500.60 80.0%40.0% 60.0%
20 matches2.60 1712 2.800.75 80.0%55.0% 45.0%
40 matches2.38 3127 2.380.97 72.5%57.5% 35.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form WWWWL
streak 4W
at home3.00
away2.11
shots18.59
on target6.76
accuracy 36.4%
corners7.00
fouls9.63
yellow cards1.44
comeback wins1x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Genk home 3–0 1–0 — 8 —
14/09/26 Antwerp home 3–1 — — — —
13/09/26 Antwerp home 3–1 1–1 — 9 4
04/09/26 Lommel SK away 1–0 1–0 13 9 2
30/08/26 Gent away 1–2 1–1 8 5 3
23/08/26 Cercle Brugge home 1–0 1–0 15 9 0
15/08/26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven away 3–0 1–0 28 16 0
07/08/26 Kortrijk home 3–0 1–0 20 6 1
24/05/26 Gent home 5–0 3–0 26 5 0
21/05/26 Mechelen away 2–2 1–0 18 5 2
17/05/26 St. Gilloise home 5–0 3–0 17 6 1
09/05/26 St Truiden home 2–0 1–0 24 6 0
03/05/26 Anderlecht away 3–1 1–0 22 4 2
26/04/26 Gent away 2–0 1–0 16 9 0
22/04/26 Mechelen home 6–1 1–1 23 3 0
19/04/26 St. Gilloise away 1–2 1–1 11 3 5
11/04/26 St Truiden away 2–1 0–1 16 5 2
06/04/26 Anderlecht home 4–2 3–0 29 8 2
22/03/26 Mechelen home 4–1 3–0 24 15 0
14/03/26 Westerlo away 2–1 2–0 6 2 2
08/03/26 Anderlecht home 2–2 1–1 24 11 1
01/03/26 Charleroi away 2–1 0–1 15 4 1
21/02/26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven home 2–1 0–0 22 12 0
15/02/26 Cercle Brugge away 2–1 0–0 10 8 3
08/02/26 Standard home 3–0 3–0 22 7 0
01/02/26 St. Gilloise away 0–1 0–1 8 5 2
24/01/26 Waregem home 4–3 1–2 17 7 3
16/01/26 RAAL La Louviere home 2–3 2–0 11 2 0
26/12/25 Genk away 5–3 3–1 8 2 3
21/12/25 Gent home 2–1 1–0 22 10 0

Upcoming matches

Club Brugge – St Truiden Sunday 25 Oct, 15:00
Waregem – Club Brugge Friday 30 Oct, 19:45
Club Brugge – Anderlecht Sunday 8 Nov, 12:30
Mechelen – Club Brugge Saturday 21 Nov, 19:45
Standard – Club Brugge Sunday 29 Nov, 17:30

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.