For the love of the game. Find your next match
Chile, Primera División

U. La Calera

#16 in the table with 20 points from 23 matches: 5 wins, 5 draws and 13 losses.

1425 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
0.85 Points per match, last 20
0.95 Goals scored per match
1.65 Goals conceded per match
65.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
50.0% Matches with both teams scoring
25.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
34 Points behind the leaders
-5 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
8.7%21.7%4.3%39.1%26.1%

Most frequent scores

1-2 21.7%
0-1 13.0%
1-0 8.7%
0-0 8.7%
0-4 8.7%
0-3 8.7%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.70 145 0.701.40 50.0%50.0% 30.0%
20 matches0.85 4511 0.951.65 65.0%50.0% 25.0%
40 matches0.87 5513 0.961.65 65.2%47.8% 21.7%

Match statistics

last 20
form WLLDL
streak 1W
at home1.09
away0.56
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners5.75
fouls9.00
yellow cards2.39
comeback wins1x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
15/09/26 Limache home 1–0 1–0 — 1 3
06/09/26 O'Higgins away 1–2 0–2 — 4 3
31/08/26 La Serena home 0–1 0–1 — 9 2
22/08/26 Audax away 0–0 0–0 — 8 4
16/08/26 Dep Nublense away 1–2 0–2 — 2 —
09/08/26 Colo Colo home 1–2 1–0 — 2 1
01/08/26 Cobresal away 0–4 0–1 — 5 —
28/07/26 Everton home 1–1 0–0 — 9 3
14/06/26 Univ Chile home 2–2 1–2 — 5 2
30/05/26 Uni Concepción away 0–0 0–0 — 6 2
24/05/26 Palestino home 1–2 1–2 — 5 1
17/05/26 Huachipato away 1–3 1–0 — 4 3
24/04/26 Coquimbo home 1–2 0–0 — 4 5
21/04/26 Univ Católica away 2–1 0–1 — 3 2
14/04/26 Concepción home 1–0 0–0 — 8 1
04/04/26 Limache away 0–4 0–1 — 12 1
16/03/26 O'Higgins home 3–3 0–2 — 7 3
06/03/26 La Serena away 0–3 0–2 — 10 5
27/02/26 Audax home 3–0 1–0 — 6 1
20/02/26 Dep Nublense home 0–1 0–0 — 5 1
15/02/26 Colo Colo away 0–1 0–0 — 3 6
09/02/26 Cobresal home 3–1 0–1 — 3 2
02/02/26 Everton away 0–3 0–0 — 2 1

Upcoming matches

U. La Calera – Univ Católica Sunday 25 Oct, 01:00
Coquimbo – U. La Calera Sunday 1 Nov, 00:00
U. La Calera – Huachipato Sunday 8 Nov, 00:00
Palestino – U. La Calera Sunday 22 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.