For the love of the game. Find your next match
China, Super League

Yunnan Yukun

#8 in the table with 42 points from 32 matches: 12 wins, 6 draws and 14 losses.

1517 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.30 Points per match, last 20
1.95 Goals scored per match
2.30 Goals conceded per match
80.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
70.0% Matches with both teams scoring
25.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
19 Points behind the leaders
11 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
2.5%7.5%15.0%22.5%52.5%

Most frequent scores

1-2 15.0%
1-1 12.5%
3-1 7.5%
1-0 7.5%
0-6 5.0%
3-3 5.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.50 433 2.202.60 90.0%60.0% 20.0%
20 matches1.30 758 1.952.30 80.0%70.0% 20.0%
40 matches1.38 151015 1.951.90 75.0%72.5% 20.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form WLLDW
streak 1W
at home2.00
away0.60
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners5.29
fouls11.82
yellow cards2.25
comeback wins2x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
06/09/26 Liaoning Tieren home 5–0 2–0 — 3 1
29/08/26 Zhejiang Greentown away 0–6 0–5 — 3 —
29/08/26 Zhejiang Professional away 0–6 — — — —
22/08/26 Beijing Guoan away 3–3 0–1 — 5 —
15/08/26 Dalian Yingbo home 3–1 0–1 — 9 1
08/08/26 Chengdu Rongcheng home 1–0 0–0 — 7 —
01/08/26 Tianjin Jinmen Tiger away 2–3 1–0 — 5 2
26/07/26 Shenzhen Xinpengcheng home 4–3 2–1 — 3 4
17/07/26 Shanghai SIPG home 2–2 0–2 — 6 —
17/07/26 Shanghai Port home 2–2 — — — —
10/07/26 Shandong Luneng away 3–4 1–3 — 14 —
10/07/26 Shandong Taishan away 3–4 — — — —
03/07/26 Henan Songshan Longmen home 2–1 0–1 — 8 —
26/06/26 Qingdao Hainiu away 2–4 2–4 — 4 2
31/05/26 Wuhan Three Towns away 1–1 0–0 — 3 4
24/05/26 Qingdao West Coast home 2–3 1–1 — 6 —
20/05/26 Chongqing Tonglianglong away 0–0 0–0 — 3 —
16/05/26 Shanghai Shenhua home 1–0 0–0 — 3 1
10/05/26 Liaoning Tieren away 2–1 1–0 — 4 —
06/05/26 Zhejiang Greentown home 1–2 1–0 — 4 3
06/05/26 Zhejiang Professional home 1–2 — — — —
02/05/26 Beijing Guoan home 3–3 1–1 — 5 —
26/04/26 Dalian Yingbo away 3–1 3–0 — 1 3
21/04/26 Chengdu Rongcheng away 1–2 1–0 — 3 —
17/04/26 Tianjin Jinmen Tiger home 0–3 0–1 — 5 3
12/04/26 Shenzhen Xinpengcheng away 4–3 3–2 — — 3
04/04/26 Shanghai SIPG away 1–2 0–1 — 6 2
04/04/26 Shanghai Port away 1–2 — — — —
21/03/26 Shandong Luneng home 4–0 3–0 — 10 2
21/03/26 Shandong Taishan home 4–0 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.