For the love of the game. Find your next match
Colombia, Primera A

Junior Barranquilla

#4 in the table with 53 points from 35 matches: 15 wins, 8 draws and 12 losses.

1538 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.40 Points per match, last 20
1.60 Goals scored per match
1.25 Goals conceded per match
45.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
55.0% Matches with both teams scoring
35.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
24 Points behind the leaders
25 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
2.9%14.3%31.4%28.6%22.9%

Most frequent scores

1-1 14.3%
2-0 11.4%
1-2 11.4%
0-1 8.6%
3-0 8.6%
2-1 8.6%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.90 235 1.501.70 50.0%70.0% 10.0%
20 matches1.40 776 1.601.25 45.0%55.0% 30.0%
40 matches1.51 15812 1.511.29 51.4%54.3% 28.6%

Match statistics

last 20
form LWWLD
streak 1L
at home1.70
away1.10
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners4.16
fouls13.17
yellow cards3.28
comeback wins1x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
01/10/26 Nac Medellín away 1–3 1–2 — — —
27/09/26 Ind Medellín home 2–0 0–0 — 2 2
20/09/26 Fortaleza away 4–1 2–0 — 1 1
13/09/26 Alianza away 0–1 0–1 — 6 4
06/09/26 Jaguares home 3–3 1–1 — 7 4
30/08/26 Santa Fe home 1–1 0–0 — 6 2
27/08/26 América away 2–4 1–1 — 2 3
24/08/26 Once Caldas home 1–1 0–0 — 4 5
02/08/26 Millonarios home 0–1 0–0 — 2 3
26/07/26 Dep. Tolima away 1–2 0–2 — 7 2
08/06/26 Nac Medellín away 0–1 0–0 — 5 4
03/06/26 Nac Medellín home 3–0 2–0 — 6 3
24/05/26 Santa Fe home 0–0 0–0 — 7 2
17/05/26 Santa Fe away 1–1 1–0 — 3 2
14/05/26 Once Caldas home 2–2 1–1 — 5 8
11/05/26 Once Caldas away 1–0 1–0 — 2 6
03/05/26 Pasto home 4–3 0–1 — 5 2
24/04/26 Cúcuta away 1–1 1–1 — 3 2
20/04/26 Llaneros home 2–0 2–0 — 4 4
11/04/26 Águilas D away 3–0 2–0 — 2 —
04/04/26 Cali home 1–2 0–1 — 11 3
29/03/26 Equidad away 1–0 0–0 — 2 3
24/03/26 Bucaramanga home 2–0 1–0 — 6 2
20/03/26 Ind Medellín away 0–2 0–2 — 6 1
16/03/26 Fortaleza home 2–1 1–0 — 5 3
11/03/26 Nac Medellín home 0–4 0–1 — 3 —
06/03/26 Alianza home 1–1 1–0 — 12 3
28/02/26 Jaguares away 2–0 1–0 — — 4
22/02/26 Santa Fe away 1–2 1–1 — 1 1
19/02/26 América home 2–1 1–1 — 4 6

Upcoming matches

Cali – Junior Barranquilla Monday 19 Oct, 02:00
Junior Barranquilla – Águilas D Saturday 24 Oct, 02:10
Llaneros – Junior Barranquilla Saturday 31 Oct, 23:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.