For the love of the game. Find your next match
Denmark, Superliga

FC Copenhagen

#1 in the table with 24 points from 9 matches: 8 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses.

1585 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
2.30 Points per match, last 20
2.80 Goals scored per match
1.00 Goals conceded per match
85.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
50.0% Matches with both teams scoring
5.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
0 Points behind the leaders
15 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
2.5%5.0%22.5%25.0%45.0%

Most frequent scores

1-2 15.0%
2-0 10.0%
3-1 7.5%
2-1 7.5%
0-2 7.5%
1-0 5.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches2.70 901 2.800.80 70.0%30.0% 60.0%
20 matches2.30 1514 2.801.00 85.0%50.0% 45.0%
40 matches1.80 22612 2.171.25 70.0%57.5% 32.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form WWWWW
streak 5W
at home2.40
away2.20
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners4.88
fouls10.22
yellow cards1.86
comeback wins1x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Brondby away 1–0 0–0 — 4 2
11/09/26 Horsens home 2–0 1–0 — 7 1
06/09/26 Odense away 5–0 2–0 — 2 2
03/09/26 Nordsjaelland home 2–0 2–0 — — 3
31/08/26 Sonderjyske home 3–1 2–1 — 7 1
23/08/26 Viborg away 0–4 0–3 — 6 —
16/08/26 Randers FC away 4–0 3–0 — 4 —
02/08/26 Silkeborg away 3–1 2–1 — 4 2
26/07/26 Lyngby home 3–2 1–2 — 5 2
17/05/26 Randers FC home 5–0 — — — —
10/05/26 Silkeborg away 4–0 — — — —
03/05/26 Fredericia away 3–3 — — — —
27/04/26 Vejle home 3–0 — — — —
22/04/26 Odense home 2–1 — — — —
19/04/26 Vejle away 4–1 — — — —
12/04/26 Randers FC away 2–1 — — — —
05/04/26 Silkeborg home 7–0 — — — —
22/03/26 Fredericia home 1–2 — — — —
15/03/26 Odense away 1–2 — — — —
01/03/26 Randers FC home 1–2 — — — —
21/02/26 Odense away 2–2 — — — —
14/02/26 Nordsjaelland home 1–2 — — — —
08/02/26 Midtjylland away 1–2 — — — —
07/12/25 Sonderjyske home 0–2 — — — —
30/11/25 Aarhus away 0–2 — — — —
23/11/25 Brondby home 1–0 — — — —
09/11/25 Vejle away 0–2 — — — —
01/11/25 Fredericia home 3–2 — — — —
26/10/25 Viborg home 0–0 — — — —
17/10/25 Silkeborg away 1–3 — — — —

Upcoming matches

FC Copenhagen – Aarhus Sunday 18 Oct, 17:00
FC Copenhagen – Odense Monday 26 Oct, 18:00
Sonderjyske – FC Copenhagen Monday 2 Nov, 18:00
FC Copenhagen – Brondby Sunday 8 Nov, 11:00
Nordsjaelland – FC Copenhagen Sunday 22 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.