For the love of the game. Find your next match
England, Premier League

Chelsea

#12 in the table with 8 points from 6 matches: 2 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses.

1524 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.00 Points per match, last 20
1.40 Goals scored per match
1.95 Goals conceded per match
80.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
70.0% Matches with both teams scoring
25.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
55.5% Shot share
44.3% Shots on target share
978 PDO index, base 1000
36.4% Shot conversion
10 Points behind the leaders
4 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
2.5%7.5%17.5%37.5%35.0%

Most frequent scores

1-2 17.5%
2-2 12.5%
0-3 10.0%
1-1 10.0%
1-3 7.5%
2-0 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.20 334 1.702.10 90.0%90.0% 0.0%
20 matches1.00 5510 1.401.95 80.0%70.0% 0.0%
40 matches1.30 141016 1.521.57 72.5%67.5% 17.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form LDDLW
streak 1L
at home1.00
away1.00
shots13.94
on target3.88
accuracy 27.8%
corners6.47
fouls10.47
yellow cards2.39
comeback wins0x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
18/09/26 Brentford away 0–3 0–0 — 12 —
13/09/26 Hull home 2–2 — — — —
12/09/26 Hull home 2–2 1–2 — 10 1
06/09/26 Arsenal away 1–2 1–1 13 3 4
30/08/26 Brighton home 4–3 3–1 17 4 1
24/08/26 Fulham away 3–2 2–1 18 4 3
24/05/26 Sunderland away 1–2 0–1 10 7 2
19/05/26 Tottenham home 2–1 1–0 9 3 4
09/05/26 Liverpool away 1–1 1–1 6 2 4
04/05/26 Nott'm Forest home 1–3 0–2 21 10 3
21/04/26 Brighton away 0–3 0–1 6 5 1
18/04/26 Man United home 0–1 0–1 21 7 1
12/04/26 Man City home 0–3 0–0 12 4 3
21/03/26 Everton away 0–3 0–1 12 9 2
14/03/26 Newcastle home 0–1 0–1 22 8 2
04/03/26 Aston Villa away 4–1 2–1 15 8 2
01/03/26 Arsenal away 1–2 1–1 9 10 3
21/02/26 Burnley home 1–1 1–0 12 9 2
10/02/26 Leeds home 2–2 1–0 19 4 4
07/02/26 Wolves away 3–1 3–0 15 4 1
31/01/26 West Ham home 3–2 0–2 14 9 3
25/01/26 Crystal Palace away 3–1 1–0 10 5 2
17/01/26 Brentford home 2–0 1–0 6 3 3
07/01/26 Fulham away 1–2 0–0 14 11 3
04/01/26 Man City away 1–1 0–1 8 2 3
30/12/25 Bournemouth home 2–2 2–2 17 12 1
27/12/25 Aston Villa home 1–2 1–0 14 6 5
20/12/25 Newcastle away 2–2 0–2 13 4 6
13/12/25 Everton home 2–0 2–0 17 4 1
06/12/25 Bournemouth away 0–0 0–0 11 0 2

Upcoming matches

Everton – Chelsea Saturday 17 Oct, 12:30
Chelsea – Tottenham Saturday 24 Oct, 17:30
Chelsea – Man United Saturday 31 Oct, 12:30
Sunderland – Chelsea Sunday 8 Nov, 14:00
Chelsea – Leeds Saturday 21 Nov, 15:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.