For the love of the game. Find your next match
England, Premier League

Ipswich

#9 in the table with 9 points from 6 matches: 3 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses.

1428 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
0.75 Points per match, last 20
1.20 Goals scored per match
2.30 Goals conceded per match
70.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
65.0% Matches with both teams scoring
15.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
38.3% Shot share
36.6% Shots on target share
903 PDO index, base 1000
30.5% Shot conversion
9 Points behind the leaders
5 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
0.0%15.0%22.5%20.0%42.5%

Most frequent scores

0-1 15.0%
0-2 10.0%
2-1 10.0%
2-2 10.0%
1-1 10.0%
1-2 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.00 316 1.302.10 60.0%60.0% 0.0%
20 matches0.75 4313 1.202.30 70.0%65.0% 0.0%
40 matches0.72 7825 1.102.20 62.5%62.5% 2.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form LWWLL
streak 1L
at home0.38
away1.00
shots10.94
on target3.47
accuracy 31.7%
corners3.47
fouls10.68
yellow cards2.00
comeback wins0x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 Everton away 0–1 0–1 — 4 3
13/09/26 Crystal Palace away 3–2 — — — —
12/09/26 Crystal Palace away 3–2 2–1 — 3 3
04/09/26 Liverpool home 0–2 0–2 14 4 1
30/08/26 Man United away 2–5 1–1 9 4 3
22/08/26 Sunderland home 2–1 1–1 10 3 0
25/05/25 West Ham home 1–3 0–1 14 4 1
18/05/25 Leicester away 0–2 0–1 20 2 0
10/05/25 Brentford home 0–1 0–1 11 5 2
03/05/25 Everton away 2–2 1–2 12 3 4
26/04/25 Newcastle away 0–3 0–1 4 2 2
20/04/25 Arsenal home 0–4 0–2 4 0 0
13/04/25 Chelsea away 2–2 2–0 13 4 2
05/04/25 Wolves home 1–2 1–0 6 4 2
02/04/25 Bournemouth away 2–1 1–0 10 3 2
15/03/25 Nott'm Forest home 2–4 0–3 11 6 1
08/03/25 Crystal Palace away 0–1 0–0 15 4 3
26/02/25 Man United away 2–3 2–2 12 6 4
22/02/25 Tottenham home 1–4 1–2 17 4 2
15/02/25 Aston Villa away 1–1 0–0 4 1 3
01/02/25 Southampton home 1–2 1–1 15 1 0
25/01/25 Liverpool away 1–4 0–3 3 4 2
19/01/25 Man City home 0–6 0–3 8 4 0
16/01/25 Brighton home 0–2 0–0 5 1 2
05/01/25 Fulham away 2–2 1–0 7 2 5
30/12/24 Chelsea home 2–0 1–0 9 4 4
27/12/24 Arsenal away 0–1 0–1 3 1 1
21/12/24 Newcastle home 0–4 0–3 10 2 2
14/12/24 Wolves away 2–1 1–0 10 3 2
08/12/24 Bournemouth home 1–2 1–0 18 6 2

Upcoming matches

Man City – Ipswich Saturday 17 Oct, 15:00
Ipswich – Nott'm Forest Friday 23 Oct, 20:00
Hull – Ipswich Saturday 31 Oct, 15:00
Ipswich – Bournemouth Sunday 8 Nov, 14:00
Tottenham – Ipswich Saturday 21 Nov, 15:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.