For the love of the game. Find your next match
England, National League

Sutton

#11 in the table with 17 points from 11 matches: 5 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses.

1448 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.10 Points per match, last 20
1.00 Goals scored per match
1.60 Goals conceded per match
55.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
40.0% Matches with both teams scoring
20.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
46.1% Shot share
53.1% Shots on target share
1012 PDO index, base 1000
41.2% Shot conversion
10 Points behind the leaders
8 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
2.5%15.0%27.5%32.5%22.5%

Most frequent scores

1-1 12.5%
2-1 10.0%
0-3 10.0%
0-2 7.5%
1-0 7.5%
0-1 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.40 424 1.001.50 40.0%40.0% 20.0%
20 matches1.10 6410 1.001.60 55.0%40.0% 20.0%
40 matches1.30 141016 1.251.52 55.0%50.0% 22.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form DDWLL
streak 2D
at home0.91
away1.33
shots5.83
on target2.83
accuracy 48.6%
corners4.56
fouls19.00
yellow cards2.32
comeback wins0x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
26/09/26 Forest Green home 3–3 0–1 — — 2
19/09/26 Halifax away 1–1 0–0 — 8 1
15/09/26 Eastleigh home 2–1 2–0 — 7 2
13/09/26 Scunthorpe home 0–2 — — — —
12/09/26 Scunthorpe home 0–2 0–1 — 6 2
05/09/26 Barrow away 0–3 0–1 6 6 3
31/08/26 Wealdstone home 0–2 0–1 4 3 4
28/08/26 Gateshead away 1–0 0–0 6 4 1
22/08/26 Hartlepool home 2–1 2–1 8 4 2
15/08/26 Altrincham home 1–0 1–0 3 2 1
08/08/26 Woking away 3–0 1–0 8 1 4
25/04/26 Boreham Wood away 0–1 0–1 — — 2
18/04/26 Altrincham home 1–2 1–0 — — 1
11/04/26 Carlisle away 0–3 0–3 — — 5
06/04/26 Southend home 0–3 0–0 — — 2
03/04/26 Aldershot away 2–2 1–2 — — 3
28/03/26 Rochdale home 1–2 0–0 — — 2
24/03/26 Eastleigh away 2–0 1–0 — — 2
21/03/26 Truro home 0–3 0–1 — — 3
14/03/26 Gateshead away 1–1 0–1 — — 2
10/03/26 Scunthorpe away 2–1 0–0 — — 2
07/03/26 Morecambe home 0–5 0–4 — — 3
03/03/26 Hartlepool away 2–0 0–0 — — 0
28/02/26 Halifax away 2–2 1–1 — — 2
25/02/26 Yeovil away 2–3 1–1 — — 5
21/02/26 Wealdstone home 3–0 0–0 — — 3
17/02/26 Woking home 2–1 2–1 — — 3
11/02/26 Braintree Town home 1–1 0–0 — — 4
07/02/26 Boston Utd away 0–1 0–0 — — 2
31/01/26 Brackley Town home 1–1 1–1 — — 3

Upcoming matches

Harrogate – Sutton Saturday 24 Oct, 12:30
Sutton – Aldershot Wednesday 28 Oct, 19:45
Worthing – Sutton Saturday 31 Oct, 15:00
Sutton – Solihull Saturday 14 Nov, 15:00
Sutton – Boston Utd Saturday 21 Nov, 15:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.