For the love of the game. Find your next match
Estonia, Meistriliiga

Trans

#10 in the table with 19 points from 29 matches: 5 wins, 4 draws and 20 losses.

1368 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
0.65 Points per match, last 20
0.65 Goals scored per match
1.95 Goals conceded per match
55.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
40.0% Matches with both teams scoring
20.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
53 Points behind the leaders
-15 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
3.4%10.3%20.7%37.9%27.6%

Most frequent scores

0-2 13.8%
0-3 13.8%
1-2 13.8%
1-1 6.9%
1-3 6.9%
2-1 6.9%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.90 235 1.001.90 50.0%60.0% 0.0%
20 matches0.65 3413 0.651.95 55.0%40.0% 10.0%
40 matches0.66 5420 0.762.24 65.5%44.8% 10.3%

Match statistics

last 20
form DLDLL
streak 1D
at home0.82
away0.44
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners3.75
fouls9.00
yellow cards2.40
comeback wins0x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Levadia home 1–1 0–1 — 5 —
12/09/26 Kalju away 0–2 0–1 — 10 1
08/09/26 Flora home 2–2 2–2 — 2 4
05/09/26 Kuressaare away 1–3 0–2 — 2 1
30/08/26 Tammeka home 0–2 0–1 — 3 —
21/08/26 Levadia away 0–4 0–1 — 1 —
16/08/26 Paide home 1–1 1–0 — 2 3
08/08/26 Kalju home 0–2 0–1 — 3 2
31/07/26 Nõmme Utd away 2–1 2–0 — 2 2
18/07/26 Vaprus home 3–1 2–0 — 7 1
10/07/26 Harju JK away 0–3 0–2 — 1 —
04/07/26 Levadia home 1–3 0–2 — 3 2
21/06/26 Tammeka away 0–1 0–0 — 1 4
16/06/26 Kuressaare away 0–0 0–0 — 7 4
13/06/26 Nõmme Utd home 1–2 0–1 — 8 1
30/05/26 Harju JK away 0–3 0–1 — 3 3
20/05/26 Paide home 1–0 0–0 — 9 4
16/05/26 Flora home 0–3 0–2 — 2 2
09/05/26 Vaprus away 0–2 0–1 — 3 —
01/05/26 Kalju home 0–3 0–2 — 1 2
26/04/26 Levadia away 0–7 0–4 — 5 —
22/04/26 Flora away 0–6 0–2 — 6 2
18/04/26 Kuressaare home 1–2 1–1 — 10 1
11/04/26 Nõmme Utd away 1–5 1–2 — 4 —
07/04/26 Tammeka home 3–0 2–0 — 5 2
03/04/26 Kalju away 1–2 1–0 — 1 5
21/03/26 Vaprus home 2–1 1–1 — 7 3
15/03/26 Paide away 0–1 0–0 — 4 3
07/03/26 Harju JK home 1–2 0–2 — 10 4

Upcoming matches

Paide – Trans Sunday 18 Oct, 15:00
Tammeka – Trans Saturday 24 Oct, 12:30
Trans – Nõmme Utd Tuesday 27 Oct, 16:00
Flora – Trans Sunday 1 Nov, 12:30
Trans – Harju JK Saturday 7 Nov, 10:30

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.