1460
Strength (Elo), league average 1500
0.75
Points per match, last 20
0.65
Goals scored per match
1.45
Goals conceded per match
35.0%
Matches with over 2.5 goals
40.0%
Matches with both teams scoring
45.0%
Draws
Trends
Goals and results
Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.
Goals per match
Results
Strength and efficiency
Beyond the scoreline
Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.
Rating history
44.7%
Shot share
42.5%
Shots on target share
848
PDO index, base 1000
20.4%
Shot conversion
9
Points behind the leaders
0
Points above relegation
Distribution
Typical match patterns
Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.
Total goals
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0% | 17.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 35.0% |
Most frequent scores
0-1
15.0%
1-1
15.0%
0-0
10.0%
1-3
7.5%
2-1
5.0%
1-2
5.0%
Profile
Compare three sample sizes
Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.
By sample size
| Sample | PPG | W | D | L | GF | GA | +2.5 | BTTS | Clean sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 matches | 0.80 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0.60 | 1.10 | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% |
| 20 matches | 0.75 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0.65 | 1.45 | 35.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% |
| 40 matches | 0.93 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 1.00 | 1.68 | 47.5% | 55.0% | 17.5% |
Match statistics
form
WLLDL
streak
1W
at home1.00
away0.50
shots10.88
on target3.18
accuracy
29.2%
corners5.42
fouls11.11
yellow cards1.61
comeback wins0x
lead lost1x
Recent matches
Last 30 matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | HT | Shots | Corners | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/09/26 | Lille home | 2–1 | 1–0 | — | 3 | 3 |
| 13/09/26 | Auxerre away | 0–1 | — | — | — | — |
| 12/09/26 | Auxerre away | 0–1 | 0–0 | — | 8 | — |
| 05/09/26 | Le Mans home | 1–1 | 1–1 | 8 | 5 | 2 |
| 30/08/26 | Paris FC away | 0–3 | 0–1 | 15 | 4 | 1 |
| 22/08/26 | Lorient home | 0–0 | 0–0 | 14 | 9 | 1 |
| 17/05/26 | Metz home | 0–0 | 0–0 | 22 | 10 | 2 |
| 10/05/26 | Auxerre away | 1–2 | 1–1 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| 02/05/26 | Lens home | 1–1 | 0–0 | 9 | 7 | 2 |
| 26/04/26 | Marseille away | 1–1 | 0–0 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| 18/04/26 | Lille away | 0–0 | 0–0 | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| 12/04/26 | Le Havre home | 1–1 | 0–1 | 15 | 5 | 1 |
| 04/04/26 | Strasbourg away | 1–3 | 0–3 | 8 | 10 | 2 |
| 21/03/26 | Paris SG home | 0–4 | 0–1 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| 14/03/26 | Angers away | 2–0 | 0–0 | 12 | 6 | 3 |
| 08/03/26 | Rennes home | 0–4 | 0–2 | 14 | 7 | 2 |
| 01/03/26 | Paris FC away | 0–1 | 0–1 | 11 | 6 | 3 |
| 22/02/26 | Lorient home | 3–3 | 2–1 | 8 | 3 | 2 |
| 15/02/26 | Lyon away | 0–2 | 0–1 | 10 | 5 | 1 |
| 08/02/26 | Monaco home | 0–0 | 0–0 | 13 | 8 | 2 |
| 01/02/26 | Brest home | 2–2 | 0–2 | 15 | 6 | 5 |
| 25/01/26 | Nantes away | 4–1 | 3–1 | 7 | 2 | 3 |
| 17/01/26 | Toulouse away | 1–5 | 0–2 | 15 | 7 | 2 |
| 03/01/26 | Strasbourg home | 1–1 | 0–1 | 19 | 5 | 1 |
| 14/12/25 | Lens away | 0–2 | 0–1 | 8 | 5 | 2 |
| 07/12/25 | Angers home | 0–1 | 0–1 | 13 | 4 | 1 |
| 30/11/25 | Lorient away | 1–3 | 1–2 | 9 | 7 | 2 |
| 21/11/25 | Marseille home | 1–5 | 0–2 | 15 | 8 | 2 |
| 09/11/25 | Metz away | 1–2 | 1–0 | 11 | 3 | 4 |
| 01/11/25 | Paris SG away | 0–1 | 0–0 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
Upcoming matches
Lyon – Nice
Sunday 18 Oct, 19:45
Brest – Nice
Friday 23 Oct, 19:45
Nice – Rennes
Saturday 31 Oct, 16:15
Angers – Nice
Sunday 8 Nov, 16:15
Nice – Paris SG
Saturday 21 Nov, 16:15
Unavailable players
No squad absences reported.
News
No news linked to this team.