For the love of the game. Find your next match
Finland, Veikkausliiga

HJK

#4 in the table with 43 points from 26 matches: 12 wins, 7 draws and 7 losses.

1596 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.60 Points per match, last 20
1.50 Goals scored per match
1.30 Goals conceded per match
60.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
45.0% Matches with both teams scoring
25.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
6 Points behind the leaders
11 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
7.5%15.0%15.0%22.5%40.0%

Most frequent scores

1-1 10.0%
2-1 10.0%
1-0 10.0%
0-0 7.5%
3-0 7.5%
2-2 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.80 532 1.200.90 50.0%40.0% 50.0%
20 matches1.60 956 1.501.30 60.0%45.0% 35.0%
40 matches1.50 161212 1.821.43 62.5%57.5% 27.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form DDDWW
streak 3D
at home1.89
away1.36
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners5.63
fouls10.58
yellow cards1.50
comeback wins2x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
18/09/26 Gnistan away 1–1 1–1 — 6 —
14/09/26 KuPS away 0–0 — — — —
13/09/26 KuPS away 0–0 0–0 — 4 —
09/09/26 Inter Turku home 2–1 0–1 — 3 1
31/08/26 Ilves away 2–1 0–0 — 4 —
23/08/26 Gnistan home 2–3 2–0 — 1 2
16/08/26 Jaro home 3–0 2–0 — 4 —
09/08/26 AC Oulu away 1–0 1–0 — 6 1
03/08/26 SJK away 0–3 0–0 — 16 1
26/07/26 TPS home 1–0 1–0 — 4 1
18/07/26 VPS home 2–1 1–0 — 3 3
11/07/26 Lahti away 0–2 0–1 — 3 —
27/06/26 KuPS home 0–4 0–1 — 8 —
23/06/26 Mariehamn away 4–0 1–0 — 7 1
17/06/26 Inter Turku home 3–3 1–2 — 10 —
13/06/26 Jaro away 5–2 1–2 — 3 2
30/05/26 Mariehamn home 1–0 0–0 — 7 2
22/05/26 VPS away 1–2 1–0 — 4 1
16/05/26 Ilves home 2–2 1–1 — 3 2
08/05/26 TPS away 0–1 0–0 — 11 1
04/05/26 Lahti home 1–0 1–0 — 5 2
29/04/26 Inter Turku away 1–1 1–1 — 1 1
26/04/26 KuPS away 1–1 0–1 — 2 2
18/04/26 Gnistan away 3–0 1–0 — 7 —
11/04/26 AC Oulu home 0–1 0–1 — 3 1
04/04/26 SJK home 3–0 1–0 — 7 —
09/11/25 KuPS home 0–2 — — — —
03/11/25 Gnistan away 2–2 — — — —
30/10/25 Ilves away 1–3 — — — —
26/10/25 Inter Turku home 1–1 — — — —

Upcoming matches

HJK – Gnistan Saturday 17 Oct, 14:00
HJK – KuPS Sunday 25 Oct, 13:00
Inter Turku – HJK Thursday 29 Oct, 16:00
VPS – HJK Monday 2 Nov, 16:00
HJK – AC Oulu Sunday 8 Nov, 13:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.