For the love of the game. Find your next match
Greece, Super League

Kalamata

#7 in the table with 7 points from 6 matches: 2 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses.

1492 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.17 Points per match, last 20
1.50 Goals scored per match
1.50 Goals conceded per match
50.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
66.7% Matches with both teams scoring
16.7% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
38.0% Shot share
40.9% Shots on target share
872 PDO index, base 1000
33.3% Shot conversion
11 Points behind the leaders
4 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
0.0%16.7%33.3%0.0%50.0%

Most frequent scores

3-1 33.3%
0-1 16.7%
1-1 16.7%
0-2 16.7%
2-3 16.7%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.17 213 1.501.50 50.0%66.7% 0.0%
20 matches1.17 213 1.501.50 50.0%66.7% 0.0%
40 matches1.17 213 1.501.50 50.0%66.7% 0.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form LWWDL
streak 1L
at home1.50
away0.50
shots10.00
on target3.00
accuracy 30.0%
corners2.80
fouls15.00
yellow cards3.80
comeback wins1x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Panathinaikos home 0–1 0–1 — 2 3
14/09/26 Volos NFC home 3–1 — — — —
13/09/26 Volos NFC home 3–1 0–1 — 6 2
06/09/26 Atromitos away 1–1 0–1 12 2 5
29/08/26 Panetolikos away 0–2 0–1 11 3 5
22/08/26 Aris home 2–3 1–1 7 1 4

Upcoming matches

Kalamata – OFI Crete Sunday 18 Oct, 14:00
Olympiakos – Kalamata Sunday 25 Oct, 14:00
Kalamata – Iraklis Monday 2 Nov, 17:30
Asteras Tripolis – Kalamata Sunday 8 Nov, 15:00
Kalamata – AEK Saturday 21 Nov, 17:30

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.