For the love of the game. Find your next match
Greece, Super League

Olympiakos

#5 in the table with 10 points from 6 matches: 3 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses. Managed by Imanol Alguacil, since 09/09/26.

1656 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.65 Points per match, last 20
1.00 Goals scored per match
0.55 Goals conceded per match
20.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
25.0% Matches with both teams scoring
30.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
73.9% Shot share
72.4% Shots on target share
953 PDO index, base 1000
19.6% Shot conversion
8 Points behind the leaders
7 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
10.0%27.5%32.5%17.5%12.5%

Most frequent scores

1-0 17.5%
2-0 17.5%
1-1 15.0%
0-1 10.0%
0-0 10.0%
3-0 10.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.50 433 0.800.80 10.0%40.0% 40.0%
20 matches1.65 965 1.000.55 20.0%25.0% 55.0%
40 matches2.05 24106 1.500.55 30.0%32.5% 57.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form WLLDW
streak 1W
at home1.20
away2.10
shots18.35
on target5.71
accuracy 31.1%
corners6.68
fouls13.84
yellow cards1.78
comeback wins0x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Levadeiakos away 1–0 0–0 — 9 2
13/09/26 OFI Crete home 0–1 — — — —
12/09/26 OFI Crete home 0–1 0–0 — 8 —
05/09/26 Volos NFC away 1–1 1–0 17 9 1
30/08/26 Asteras Tripolis away 1–0 1–0 15 6 4
22/08/26 Atromitos home 1–0 0–0 26 14 3
17/05/26 AEK away 1–1 1–0 13 3 3
13/05/26 Panathinaikos home 1–0 1–0 15 5 2
10/05/26 PAOK home 1–1 0–0 25 5 1
03/05/26 PAOK away 1–3 1–1 17 9 1
19/04/26 Panathinaikos away 2–0 2–0 7 1 4
05/04/26 AEK home 0–1 0–1 6 5 1
22/03/26 Larisa home 0–0 0–0 35 10 0
14/03/26 OFI Crete away 3–0 1–0 14 1 3
08/03/26 PAOK home 0–0 0–0 19 8 1
01/03/26 Panserraikos away 2–1 0–0 21 5 1
21/02/26 Panetolikos home 2–0 1–0 27 12 1
14/02/26 Levadeiakos away 0–0 0–0 23 8 1
08/02/26 Panathinaikos home 0–1 0–1 12 2 1
04/02/26 Asteras Tripolis away 3–0 2–0 20 7 2
01/02/26 AEK away 1–1 0–0 11 1 5
24/01/26 Volos NFC home 1–0 1–0 17 13 0
10/01/26 Atromitos away 2–0 1–0 9 5 2
20/12/25 Kifisia home 1–1 1–1 29 18 0
14/12/25 Aris away 0–0 0–0 15 5 3
06/12/25 OFI Crete home 3–0 2–0 32 7 0
30/11/25 Panetolikos away 1–0 0–0 24 9 0
22/11/25 Atromitos home 3–0 1–0 27 7 0
09/11/25 Kifisia away 3–1 1–0 18 10 1
01/11/25 Aris home 2–1 0–0 12 5 2

Upcoming matches

Panetolikos – Olympiakos Sunday 18 Oct, 15:00
Olympiakos – Kalamata Sunday 25 Oct, 14:00
Kifisia – Olympiakos Saturday 31 Oct, 17:00
Olympiakos – PAOK Sunday 8 Nov, 19:00
Olympiakos – Iraklis Sunday 22 Nov, 17:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.