For the love of the game. Find your next match
Italy, Serie A

Como

#8 in the table with 10 points from 5 matches: 3 wins, 1 draws and 1 losses.

1621 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
2.00 Points per match, last 20
1.85 Goals scored per match
0.95 Goals conceded per match
55.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
60.0% Matches with both teams scoring
20.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
63.8% Shot share
67.6% Shots on target share
1017 PDO index, base 1000
38.0% Shot conversion
5 Points behind the leaders
6 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
15.0%10.0%25.0%25.0%25.0%

Most frequent scores

0-0 15.0%
2-1 12.5%
1-1 12.5%
2-0 10.0%
1-0 7.5%
3-0 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches2.30 721 1.700.70 40.0%50.0% 40.0%
20 matches2.00 1244 1.850.95 55.0%60.0% 35.0%
40 matches1.93 22117 1.770.82 50.0%47.5% 45.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form LWWWD
streak 1L
at home2.00
away2.00
shots15.28
on target5.11
accuracy 33.5%
corners5.70
fouls11.50
yellow cards1.63
comeback wins1x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Frosinone away 0–2 0–2 — 8 2
14/09/26 Parma home 2–1 1–0 — 11 —
04/09/26 Genoa away 4–1 3–1 20 4 1
30/08/26 Napoli away 2–1 2–1 21 6 0
22/08/26 Udinese away 1–1 0–1 20 10 0
24/05/26 Cremonese away 4–1 1–0 15 4 2
17/05/26 Parma home 1–0 0–0 23 15 2
10/05/26 Verona away 1–0 0–0 11 7 1
02/05/26 Napoli home 0–0 0–0 16 3 1
26/04/26 Genoa away 2–0 1–0 8 3 3
17/04/26 Sassuolo away 1–2 1–2 12 8 3
12/04/26 Inter home 3–4 2–1 24 1 3
06/04/26 Udinese away 0–0 0–0 12 2 3
22/03/26 Pisa home 5–0 2–0 14 7 0
15/03/26 Roma home 2–1 0–1 22 7 2
07/03/26 Cagliari away 2–1 1–0 8 3 1
28/02/26 Lecce home 3–1 3–1 12 5 0
21/02/26 Juventus away 2–0 1–0 11 2 0
18/02/26 Milan away 1–1 1–0 10 4 3
14/02/26 Fiorentina home 1–2 0–1 16 4 4
01/02/26 Atalanta home 0–0 0–0 28 7 4
24/01/26 Torino home 6–0 2–0 17 2 0
19/01/26 Lazio away 3–0 2–0 11 2 3
15/01/26 Milan home 1–3 1–1 18 8 1
10/01/26 Bologna home 1–1 0–0 12 4 3
06/01/26 Pisa away 3–0 0–0 15 5 2
03/01/26 Udinese home 1–0 1–0 15 3 1
27/12/25 Lecce away 3–0 1–0 12 6 4
15/12/25 Roma away 0–1 0–0 13 3 3
06/12/25 Inter away 0–4 0–1 15 4 2

Upcoming matches

Fiorentina – Como Sunday 18 Oct, 14:00
Como – Sassuolo Saturday 24 Oct, 14:00
Torino – Como Tuesday 27 Oct, 19:45
Como – Venezia Sunday 1 Nov, 11:30
Inter – Como Sunday 8 Nov, 17:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.