For the love of the game. Find your next match
Italy, Serie A

Inter

#4 in the table with 13 points from 5 matches: 4 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses.

1721 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
2.25 Points per match, last 20
2.60 Goals scored per match
1.20 Goals conceded per match
60.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
60.0% Matches with both teams scoring
30.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
61.8% Shot share
64.5% Shots on target share
1096 PDO index, base 1000
41.3% Shot conversion
2 Points behind the leaders
9 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
0.0%17.5%27.5%15.0%40.0%

Most frequent scores

2-0 20.0%
1-0 12.5%
2-2 7.5%
1-1 7.5%
3-0 7.5%
2-1 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches2.20 640 2.601.40 70.0%70.0% 30.0%
20 matches2.25 1361 2.601.20 60.0%60.0% 35.0%
40 matches2.42 3073 2.380.93 55.0%50.0% 45.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form DWWWW
streak 1D
at home2.60
away1.90
shots16.89
on target6.06
accuracy 35.9%
corners5.47
fouls10.35
yellow cards1.85
comeback wins1x
lead lost3x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 Roma away 2–2 0–2 — 2 3
14/09/26 Udinese home 5–3 2–2 — — 1
05/09/26 Napoli home 3–2 0–0 29 10 1
30/08/26 Cagliari away 1–0 1–0 31 6 1
22/08/26 Monza home 4–1 1–1 13 3 2
23/05/26 Bologna away 3–3 1–2 11 4 2
17/05/26 Verona home 1–1 0–0 17 10 0
09/05/26 Lazio away 3–0 2–0 14 1 1
03/05/26 Parma home 2–0 1–0 12 8 1
26/04/26 Torino away 2–2 1–0 14 5 2
17/04/26 Cagliari home 3–0 0–0 18 4 0
12/04/26 Como away 4–3 1–2 7 1 7
05/04/26 Roma home 5–2 2–1 17 7 0
22/03/26 Fiorentina away 1–1 1–0 12 5 3
14/03/26 Atalanta home 1–1 1–0 16 2 2
08/03/26 Milan away 0–1 0–1 11 6 2
28/02/26 Genoa home 2–0 1–0 14 10 2
21/02/26 Lecce away 2–0 0–0 24 10 2
14/02/26 Juventus home 3–2 1–1 21 4 4
08/02/26 Sassuolo away 5–0 2–0 23 6 1
01/02/26 Cremonese away 2–0 2–0 15 6 0
23/01/26 Pisa home 6–2 3–2 34 7 2
17/01/26 Udinese away 1–0 1–0 14 5 1
14/01/26 Lecce home 1–0 0–0 21 11 2
11/01/26 Napoli home 2–2 1–1 13 4 0
07/01/26 Parma away 2–0 1–0 26 3 3
04/01/26 Bologna home 3–1 1–0 19 7 3
28/12/25 Atalanta away 1–0 0–0 15 7 1
14/12/25 Genoa away 2–1 2–0 18 6 3
06/12/25 Como home 4–0 1–0 11 7 1

Upcoming matches

Bologna – Inter Saturday 17 Oct, 17:00
Inter – Fiorentina Sunday 25 Oct, 11:30
Venezia – Inter Wednesday 28 Oct, 17:30
Milan – Inter Saturday 31 Oct, 19:45
Inter – Como Sunday 8 Nov, 17:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.