For the love of the game. Find your next match
Ireland, Premier Division

Dundalk

#5 in the table with 41 points from 32 matches: 10 wins, 11 draws and 11 losses.

1473 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.00 Points per match, last 20
1.35 Goals scored per match
1.85 Goals conceded per match
65.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
80.0% Matches with both teams scoring
25.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
18 Points behind the leaders
3 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
2.5%10.0%30.0%25.0%32.5%

Most frequent scores

1-1 20.0%
1-2 17.5%
2-3 7.5%
2-1 7.5%
1-0 7.5%
0-2 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.60 136 1.302.10 70.0%90.0% 0.0%
20 matches1.00 5510 1.351.85 65.0%80.0% 10.0%
40 matches1.07 101317 1.321.62 57.5%70.0% 15.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form LLDWL
streak 2L
at home0.70
away1.30
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners5.42
fouls12.45
yellow cards2.61
comeback wins1x
lead lost6x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
18/09/26 Shelbourne home 2–3 1–1 — 1 1
14/09/26 St. Patricks home 0–4 0–2 — 3 3
11/09/26 Waterford away 1–1 1–1 — 1 4
28/08/26 Drogheda away 3–2 1–2 — 3 3
21/08/26 Galway home 1–2 0–1 — — 3
07/08/26 Shamrock Rovers away 2–3 2–3 — 7 3
31/07/26 Sligo Rovers home 1–1 0–0 — 10 1
24/07/26 St. Patricks away 1–1 1–0 — 3 4
10/07/26 Drogheda home 1–2 1–0 — 10 1
03/07/26 Shelbourne away 1–2 1–2 — 5 5
26/06/26 Waterford home 2–3 2–1 — 6 1
19/06/26 Bohemians away 2–1 1–1 — 4 3
12/06/26 Galway away 1–0 0–0 — 9 —
29/05/26 Derry City home 2–1 1–0 — 6 2
22/05/26 Drogheda away 1–1 1–0 — 2 2
15/05/26 Shamrock Rovers home 1–0 0–0 — 4 —
08/05/26 Bohemians home 1–3 1–0 — 2 4
04/05/26 Waterford away 3–3 2–1 — 11 1
01/05/26 Shelbourne home 1–2 0–1 — 5 4
25/04/26 Sligo Rovers away 0–2 0–1 — 11 2
17/04/26 Galway home 2–1 0–0 — 7 2
10/04/26 Derry City home 2–2 1–2 — — 3
06/04/26 St. Patricks home 2–0 2–0 — 1 4
03/04/26 Shelbourne away 3–2 2–0 — 6 2
20/03/26 Bohemians away 1–1 0–1 — 9 1
16/03/26 Sligo Rovers home 1–0 0–0 — 4 2
13/03/26 Waterford home 5–0 2–0 — 9 —
06/03/26 Galway away 2–2 1–0 — 9 1
27/02/26 St. Patricks away 0–4 0–2 — 8 1
23/02/26 Shamrock Rovers away 1–1 0–1 — 3 6

Upcoming matches

Sligo Rovers – Dundalk Saturday 17 Oct, 19:45
Derry City – Dundalk Friday 23 Oct, 19:45
Dundalk – Shamrock Rovers Friday 30 Oct, 19:45

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.