For the love of the game. Find your next match
Israel, Ligat Ha'Al

H Petah Tikva

#14 in the table with 3 points from 5 matches: 1 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses.

0.60 Points per match, last 20
0.40 Goals scored per match
1.60 Goals conceded per match
40.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
20.0% Matches with both teams scoring
0.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
12 Points behind the leaders
-1 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
0.0%40.0%20.0%40.0%0.0%

Most frequent scores

0-3 20.0%
0-2 20.0%
1-2 20.0%
1-0 20.0%
0-1 20.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.60 104 0.401.60 40.0%20.0% 20.0%
20 matches0.60 104 0.401.60 40.0%20.0% 20.0%
40 matches0.60 104 0.401.60 40.0%20.0% 20.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form LLLWL
streak 3L
at home1.50
away0.00
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners2.50
fouls11.40
yellow cards2.00
comeback wins0x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
18/09/26 Hapoel TA away 0–3 0–2 — 1 2
13/09/26 H Be'er Sheva home 0–2 0–0 — 4 2
05/09/26 M Haifa away 1–2 0–0 — 4 —
29/08/26 H Jerusalem home 1–0 1–0 — 1 2
22/08/26 I Tiberias away 0–1 0–0 — — —

Upcoming matches

Sakhnin – H Petah Tikva Saturday 17 Oct, 17:15
H Petah Tikva – Beitar Sunday 25 Oct, 18:15
H Haifa – H Petah Tikva Saturday 31 Oct, 15:30
H Petah Tikva – H Ramat Gan Saturday 7 Nov, 13:00
Maccabi TA – H Petah Tikva Saturday 28 Nov, 17:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.