For the love of the game. Find your next match
Kazakhstan, Premier League

Atyrau

#14 in the table with 23 points from 25 matches: 4 wins, 11 draws and 10 losses.

1432 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
0.80 Points per match, last 20
0.70 Goals scored per match
1.30 Goals conceded per match
30.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
50.0% Matches with both teams scoring
35.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
38 Points behind the leaders
-1 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
16.0%20.0%40.0%16.0%8.0%

Most frequent scores

1-1 28.0%
0-0 16.0%
0-1 12.0%
1-0 8.0%
0-2 8.0%
1-2 8.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.50 127 0.701.70 40.0%50.0% 10.0%
20 matches0.80 3710 0.701.30 30.0%50.0% 20.0%
40 matches0.92 41110 0.721.12 24.0%48.0% 28.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form LLWLL
streak 2L
at home0.60
away1.00
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners4.58
fouls10.00
yellow cards2.19
comeback wins0x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
17/09/26 Ordabasy home 0–3 0–1 — 4 —
12/09/26 Kaisar away 0–1 0–0 — 7 1
05/09/26 Kyzyl-Zhar away 1–0 0–0 — 6 2
30/08/26 Astana home 2–3 0–2 — 7 2
16/08/26 Okzhetpes home 0–2 0–0 — 8 —
09/08/26 Aktobe home 1–1 1–0 — 5 2
01/08/26 Zhetysu home 1–1 1–0 — 6 6
26/07/26 Tobol away 0–1 0–1 — 2 3
18/07/26 Kairat home 1–3 0–3 — 1 —
05/07/26 Kaspiy home 1–2 1–1 — 3 3
27/06/26 Kaspiy away 0–2 0–2 — 8 1
21/06/26 Yelimay Semey away 2–1 2–1 — — 4
13/06/26 Kairat away 1–1 0–1 — 2 2
28/05/26 Tobol home 1–1 0–1 — 1 —
23/05/26 Zhetysu away 0–0 0–0 — 5 1
17/05/26 Aktobe away 1–1 0–0 — 4 3
09/05/26 Okzhetpes away 0–0 0–0 — 3 2
03/05/26 Altay home 1–0 1–0 — 4 1
26/04/26 Astana away 1–2 0–2 — 7 1
19/04/26 Kyzyl-Zhar home 0–1 0–0 — 4 1
11/04/26 Kaisar home 2–0 0–0 — 1 5
04/04/26 Ordabasy away 1–1 1–0 — 2 4
20/03/26 Zhenys home 0–0 0–0 — 5 —
16/03/26 Irtysh away 1–1 1–1 — 2 1
08/03/26 Ulytau home 0–0 0–0 — 2 —

Upcoming matches

Altay – Atyrau Sunday 18 Oct, 11:00
Atyrau – Irtysh Sunday 25 Oct, 11:00
Ulytau – Atyrau Saturday 31 Oct, 10:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.