For the love of the game. Find your next match
South Korea, K League 1

Anyang

#9 in the table with 38 points from 30 matches: 9 wins, 11 draws and 10 losses.

1471 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.20 Points per match, last 20
1.20 Goals scored per match
1.80 Goals conceded per match
60.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
70.0% Matches with both teams scoring
30.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
24 Points behind the leaders
0 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
3.3%13.3%33.3%26.7%23.3%

Most frequent scores

1-1 30.0%
2-1 16.7%
2-3 6.7%
1-2 6.7%
1-0 6.7%
0-1 6.7%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.80 226 1.002.40 70.0%70.0% 0.0%
20 matches1.20 668 1.201.80 60.0%70.0% 10.0%
40 matches1.27 91110 1.271.57 50.0%73.3% 10.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form WDLLD
streak 1W
at home1.09
away1.33
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners3.11
fouls11.75
yellow cards1.85
comeback wins0x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 Ulsan home 2–1 1–0 — 3 3
13/09/26 Gwangju away 1–1 1–1 — 5 2
09/09/26 Daejeon away 2–3 1–0 — 3 —
06/09/26 Gangwon home 0–3 0–1 — 4 —
29/08/26 Bucheon away 1–1 0–0 — 2 1
26/08/26 Incheon Utd home 2–1 1–1 — 1 3
22/08/26 Seoul home 0–7 0–5 — 1 1
15/08/26 Jeju Utd away 0–2 0–1 — 4 1
08/08/26 Daejeon home 1–2 0–2 — 5 —
02/08/26 Ulsan away 1–3 0–0 — 1 —
26/07/26 Gangwon home 2–1 2–0 — 2 —
22/07/26 Bucheon away 3–2 1–1 — 5 2
19/07/26 Gwangju home 1–1 0–0 — 3 1
12/07/26 Incheon Utd away 1–0 1–0 — 3 3
04/07/26 Pohang home 2–3 1–1 — — 1
17/05/26 Jeju Utd away 2–1 1–0 — 2 3
13/05/26 Sangju home 2–2 1–0 — — —
10/05/26 Jeonbuk Motors home 1–1 0–0 — 7 —
05/05/26 Seoul away 0–0 0–0 — 1 2
02/05/26 Bucheon home 0–1 0–0 — 4 1
26/04/26 Gwangju away 5–2 3–0 — 2 3
22/04/26 Ulsan home 1–1 1–0 — 1 1
19/04/26 Pohang away 1–0 0–0 — 3 3
12/04/26 Sangju away 1–1 0–0 — 5 2
05/04/26 Seoul home 1–1 0–1 — 4 3
22/03/26 Incheon Utd home 0–1 0–0 — 2 4
18/03/26 Jeonbuk Motors away 1–2 1–1 — 3 2
15/03/26 Gangwon away 1–1 1–1 — 4 —
08/03/26 Jeju Utd home 2–1 0–0 — 5 4
02/03/26 Daejeon away 1–1 0–0 — 3 4

Upcoming matches

Pohang – Anyang Sunday 18 Oct, 08:30
Anyang – Jeonbuk Motors Saturday 24 Oct, 06:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.