For the love of the game. Find your next match
South Korea, K League 1

Pohang

#7 in the table with 40 points from 30 matches: 11 wins, 7 draws and 12 losses.

1470 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.40 Points per match, last 20
1.05 Goals scored per match
1.25 Goals conceded per match
45.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
40.0% Matches with both teams scoring
20.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
22 Points behind the leaders
2 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
10.0%26.7%30.0%20.0%13.3%

Most frequent scores

0-2 16.7%
1-0 16.7%
2-1 10.0%
0-0 10.0%
0-1 10.0%
1-1 10.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.20 334 0.801.30 50.0%40.0% 20.0%
20 matches1.40 848 1.051.25 45.0%40.0% 30.0%
40 matches1.33 11712 0.931.13 33.3%36.7% 33.3%

Match statistics

last 20
form WDDLD
streak 1W
at home0.80
away1.60
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners3.47
fouls7.65
yellow cards1.67
comeback wins0x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Seoul home 2–1 2–0 — 3 4
12/09/26 Daejeon away 2–2 0–0 — 1 —
09/09/26 Sangju home 0–0 0–0 — 5 1
05/09/26 Jeonbuk Motors away 0–2 0–0 — 3 —
30/08/26 Gangwon away 0–0 0–0 — 1 1
25/08/26 Jeju Utd away 2–1 1–0 — 3 —
22/08/26 Bucheon away 0–3 0–2 — 6 2
15/08/26 Gwangju away 2–1 1–0 — 1 —
08/08/26 Ulsan home 0–2 0–0 — 1 1
01/08/26 Sangju home 0–1 0–0 — 3 —
25/07/26 Jeonbuk Motors home 0–2 0–1 — 7 1
22/07/26 Seoul away 1–3 0–1 — 3 —
18/07/26 Jeju Utd away 1–2 1–0 — 7 2
11/07/26 Gwangju away 3–0 1–0 — 2 —
04/07/26 Anyang away 3–2 1–1 — — 4
17/05/26 Bucheon away 0–2 0–0 — 6 1
12/05/26 Incheon Utd away 1–0 1–0 — 4 1
09/05/26 Daejeon away 2–0 0–0 — 5 1
05/05/26 Gangwon away 1–1 0–0 — 3 1
02/05/26 Ulsan away 1–0 0–0 — 2 —
26/04/26 Jeonbuk Motors away 2–3 1–2 — 4 —
22/04/26 Gwangju home 1–0 1–0 — 5 2
19/04/26 Anyang home 0–1 0–0 — 4 3
11/04/26 Jeju Utd home 0–2 0–2 — 3 2
04/04/26 Daejeon home 1–0 1–0 — 8 1
28/03/26 Gangwon home 1–0 0–0 — 8 1
22/03/26 Bucheon home 0–0 0–0 — 7 2
18/03/26 Seoul home 0–1 0–1 — 4 —
15/03/26 Incheon Utd home 1–1 0–1 — 3 2
28/02/26 Sangju away 1–1 0–1 — 4 3

Upcoming matches

Pohang – Anyang Sunday 18 Oct, 08:30
Ulsan – Pohang Saturday 24 Oct, 06:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.