For the love of the game. Find your next match
Norway, Eliteserien

Viking

#1 in the table with 53 points from 22 matches: 17 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses.

1732 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
2.50 Points per match, last 20
2.85 Goals scored per match
0.90 Goals conceded per match
75.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
65.0% Matches with both teams scoring
10.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
0 Points behind the leaders
30 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
0.0%12.5%10.0%42.5%35.0%

Most frequent scores

2-1 22.5%
3-0 15.0%
1-0 10.0%
1-1 7.5%
8-1 5.0%
1-2 5.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches2.30 721 3.100.90 80.0%80.0% 20.0%
20 matches2.50 1622 2.850.90 75.0%65.0% 30.0%
40 matches2.38 3055 2.621.02 77.5%67.5% 30.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form WWWDW
streak 3W
at home3.00
away2.00
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners6.89
fouls11.68
yellow cards2.43
comeback wins2x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Lillestrom home 3–0 2–0 — 7 1
14/09/26 Kristiansund home 8–1 — — — —
13/09/26 Kristiansund home 8–1 5–1 — 7 —
04/09/26 Sandefjord away 1–1 0–0 — 5 1
30/08/26 Aalesund home 2–1 0–1 — 14 1
14/08/26 Rosenborg away 1–2 0–1 — 4 —
08/08/26 Sarpsborg 08 home 2–1 1–0 — 11 2
01/08/26 Start away 3–0 3–0 — 5 3
26/07/26 Aalesund away 1–1 1–0 — 10 4
22/07/26 Lillestrom away 2–1 1–0 — 9 4
18/07/26 Sandefjord home 2–1 1–0 — 6 3
12/07/26 Sarpsborg 08 away 0–1 0–1 — 4 —
24/05/26 Kristiansund away 2–1 1–0 — 4 4
16/05/26 Start home 6–3 1–3 — 12 2
10/05/26 KFUM Oslo away 2–0 1–0 — 6 —
01/05/26 Rosenborg home 3–0 2–0 — 7 2
25/04/26 Fredrikstad away 2–1 1–0 — 6 —
18/04/26 Brann home 3–2 2–1 — 6 1
11/04/26 Bodo/Glimt home 5–0 3–0 — 3 2
06/04/26 Valerenga away 1–0 1–0 — 5 4
21/03/26 Molde home 4–1 3–1 — 3 3
14/03/26 HamKam away 1–2 1–2 — 11 2
30/11/25 Valerenga home 5–1 — — — —
23/11/25 Fredrikstad away 1–0 — — — —
08/11/25 HamKam home 3–0 — — — —
02/11/25 Stromsgodset away 2–1 — — — —
25/10/25 Bryne home 5–1 — — — —
19/10/25 Tromso away 3–1 — — — —
05/10/25 Brann home 3–0 — — — —
27/09/25 Sarpsborg 08 away 3–3 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Viking – Fredrikstad Saturday 17 Oct, 17:00
Viking – Tromso Sunday 25 Oct, 13:30
Bodo/Glimt – Viking Friday 30 Oct, 18:00
Viking – KFUM Oslo Sunday 8 Nov, 16:00
Tromso – Viking Saturday 21 Nov, 13:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.