For the love of the game. Find your next match
Portugal, Liga Portugal

Santa Clara

#3 in the table with 18 points from 8 matches: 5 wins, 3 draws and 0 losses.

1546 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.85 Points per match, last 20
1.40 Goals scored per match
0.90 Goals conceded per match
40.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
45.0% Matches with both teams scoring
35.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
55.3% Shot share
50.5% Shots on target share
1143 PDO index, base 1000
44.4% Shot conversion
6 Points behind the leaders
14 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
10.0%32.5%20.0%20.0%17.5%

Most frequent scores

0-1 17.5%
1-0 15.0%
0-0 10.0%
2-1 10.0%
1-1 10.0%
1-2 10.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches2.10 631 1.500.60 40.0%40.0% 50.0%
20 matches1.85 1073 1.400.90 40.0%45.0% 45.0%
40 matches1.35 141214 1.121.05 37.5%45.0% 35.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form DWWWD
streak 1D
at home2.22
away1.55
shots11.88
on target3.18
accuracy 26.7%
corners4.32
fouls14.00
yellow cards2.26
comeback wins1x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Sp Braga home 0–0 0–0 — 5 4
14/09/26 Arouca away 2–1 — — — —
13/09/26 Arouca away 2–1 2–0 — 2 5
06/09/26 Rio Ave home 4–0 1–0 16 8 1
29/08/26 Alverca away 1–1 0–0 15 4 2
23/08/26 Famalicao home 1–0 1–0 12 1 1
15/08/26 Academico Viseu away 1–0 1–0 8 2 3
10/08/26 Nacional home 2–2 2–2 19 4 2
16/05/26 Porto away 0–1 0–0 11 5 0
11/05/26 Nacional home 2–0 1–0 12 4 1
02/05/26 Arouca away 2–2 1–1 12 6 3
26/04/26 Sp Braga home 2–1 0–1 14 4 4
18/04/26 Casa Pia away 0–0 0–0 5 6 2
11/04/26 Rio Ave home 0–2 0–0 13 3 2
03/04/26 Sp Lisbon away 2–4 1–3 7 5 4
21/03/26 Gil Vicente home 1–0 0–0 7 6 1
15/03/26 AVS away 1–0 0–0 12 6 1
08/03/26 Guimaraes home 2–0 2–0 6 2 3
01/03/26 Tondela away 2–2 1–1 17 7 2
21/02/26 Alverca away 1–1 0–1 16 2 2
13/02/26 Benfica home 1–2 0–2 9 1 6
07/02/26 Estrela away 0–1 0–0 17 6 1
31/01/26 Estoril home 2–4 0–2 14 6 7
24/01/26 Moreirense away 0–1 0–0 9 5 2
18/01/26 Famalicao home 0–1 0–0 15 9 1
11/01/26 Nacional away 3–3 2–2 22 8 4
04/01/26 Porto home 0–1 0–0 12 2 2
21/12/25 Arouca home 0–0 0–0 9 2 2
15/12/25 Sp Braga away 0–1 0–1 5 1 3
06/12/25 Casa Pia home 1–0 1–0 11 7 5

Upcoming matches

Santa Clara – Benfica Monday 26 Oct, 18:45
Maritimo – Santa Clara Sunday 1 Nov, 18:00
Santa Clara – Gil Vicente Sunday 8 Nov, 15:30
Moreirense – Santa Clara Saturday 28 Nov, 15:30
Santa Clara – Porto Sunday 6 Dec, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.