For the love of the game. Find your next match
Scotland, Premiership

St Mirren

#5 in the table with 10 points from 7 matches: 3 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses.

1437 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.05 Points per match, last 20
0.85 Goals scored per match
1.45 Goals conceded per match
35.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
30.0% Matches with both teams scoring
15.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
49.9% Shot share
49.7% Shots on target share
882 PDO index, base 1000
23.3% Shot conversion
8 Points behind the leaders
2 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
5.0%27.5%32.5%17.5%17.5%

Most frequent scores

0-1 15.0%
0-2 15.0%
1-0 12.5%
2-0 10.0%
0-3 7.5%
1-2 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.40 424 1.101.30 40.0%30.0% 40.0%
20 matches1.05 6311 0.851.45 35.0%30.0% 25.0%
40 matches0.95 10822 0.851.50 35.0%32.5% 27.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form LLLWD
streak 3L
at home0.80
away1.30
shots12.00
on target3.84
accuracy 32.0%
corners4.75
fouls12.30
yellow cards2.05
comeback wins0x
lead lost3x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 Dundee United home 0–3 0–3 — 4 2
09/09/26 Rangers away 0–1 0–0 10 0 1
05/09/26 Celtic home 1–2 1–0 19 6 4
02/09/26 Kilmarnock away 1–0 1–0 10 3 2
30/08/26 Motherwell home 3–3 3–2 23 7 2
08/08/26 St Johnstone home 1–0 0–0 13 5 2
01/08/26 Falkirk away 2–0 1–0 15 6 4
17/05/26 Dundee United home 1–1 0–1 17 10 0
12/05/26 Aberdeen away 2–0 1–0 9 1 2
09/05/26 Kilmarnock home 0–3 0–1 12 1 3
02/05/26 Dundee away 0–1 0–1 11 6 2
25/04/26 Livingston home 0–2 0–0 17 8 2
11/04/26 Celtic away 0–1 0–1 5 7 2
04/04/26 Aberdeen home 2–0 1–0 11 8 1
21/03/26 Falkirk away 2–1 1–1 11 4 2
15/03/26 Rangers home 0–1 0–1 6 1 0
03/03/26 Dundee United away 1–2 0–1 9 4 1
28/02/26 Livingston away 1–1 1–0 12 2 2
21/02/26 Motherwell home 0–5 0–2 11 4 4
14/02/26 Hibernian away 0–2 0–1 7 8 3
11/02/26 Kilmarnock away 3–4 1–2 15 4 3
03/02/26 Hearts home 1–0 0–0 21 7 1
31/01/26 Dundee home 0–0 0–0 10 5 0
20/01/26 Livingston away 1–1 0–0 11 4 3
14/01/26 Hearts away 0–2 0–0 14 5 1
10/01/26 Falkirk home 0–2 0–0 9 4 2
03/01/26 Motherwell away 0–2 0–1 9 8 4
30/12/25 Rangers away 1–2 0–1 10 4 2
27/12/25 Kilmarnock home 0–0 0–0 19 11 1
20/12/25 Livingston home 1–0 0–0 16 7 0

Upcoming matches

Aberdeen – St Mirren Saturday 17 Oct, 15:00
St Mirren – Dundee Saturday 24 Oct, 15:00
St Mirren – Hibernian Wednesday 28 Oct, 19:45
Motherwell – St Mirren Saturday 31 Oct, 15:00
St Mirren – Rangers Saturday 7 Nov, 20:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.