For the love of the game. Find your next match
Spain, LaLiga

Osasuna

#16 in the table with 8 points from 8 matches: 2 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses.

1442 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
0.85 Points per match, last 20
1.00 Goals scored per match
1.75 Goals conceded per match
55.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
60.0% Matches with both teams scoring
25.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
55.1% Shot share
58.3% Shots on target share
793 PDO index, base 1000
22.6% Shot conversion
16 Points behind the leaders
2 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
7.5%20.0%20.0%22.5%30.0%

Most frequent scores

0-1 15.0%
2-1 12.5%
0-2 10.0%
2-2 10.0%
1-1 7.5%
0-0 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.80 226 0.701.80 40.0%40.0% 20.0%
20 matches0.85 4511 1.001.75 55.0%60.0% 15.0%
40 matches1.07 111019 1.121.50 52.5%55.0% 17.5%

Match statistics

last 20
form DLLLL
streak 1D
at home1.08
away0.50
shots13.19
on target5.25
accuracy 39.8%
corners4.44
fouls12.89
yellow cards2.33
comeback wins1x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 Vallecano home 1–1 1–0 — 4 3
16/09/26 Ath Madrid away 0–4 0–1 — — —
13/09/26 Espanol home 0–2 — — — —
12/09/26 Espanol home 0–2 0–2 — 3 2
06/09/26 Alaves away 2–5 0–2 7 1 2
31/08/26 Getafe home 1–0 1–0 10 1 5
27/08/26 Celta away 2–1 0–1 13 3 1
24/08/26 Levante home 0–0 0–0 12 9 2
23/05/26 Getafe away 0–1 0–0 11 4 2
17/05/26 Espanol home 1–2 0–1 24 9 1
12/05/26 Ath Madrid home 1–2 0–1 23 8 6
08/05/26 Levante away 2–3 2–2 5 1 0
02/05/26 Barcelona home 1–2 0–0 9 3 2
26/04/26 Sevilla home 2–1 0–0 15 4 2
21/04/26 Ath Bilbao away 0–1 0–1 8 4 2
12/04/26 Betis home 1–1 1–1 12 6 3
05/04/26 Alaves away 2–2 1–1 8 1 5
21/03/26 Girona home 1–0 0–0 19 6 2
15/03/26 Sociedad away 1–3 0–2 13 5 0
07/03/26 Mallorca home 2–2 0–1 22 8 2
01/03/26 Valencia away 0–1 0–0 8 4 3
21/02/26 Real Madrid home 2–1 1–0 13 3 2
13/02/26 Elche away 0–0 0–0 6 3 4
06/02/26 Celta away 2–1 1–0 8 3 2
31/01/26 Villarreal home 2–2 2–1 15 6 2
24/01/26 Vallecano away 3–1 1–0 14 3 2
17/01/26 Oviedo home 3–2 1–1 16 3 1
10/01/26 Girona away 0–1 0–1 13 1 6
03/01/26 Ath Bilbao home 1–1 1–0 11 1 3
20/12/25 Alaves home 3–0 0–0 16 9 2

Upcoming matches

Osasuna – Santander Sunday 18 Oct, 13:00
Sevilla – Osasuna Monday 26 Oct, 20:00
La Coruna – Osasuna Sunday 1 Nov, 00:00
Osasuna – Ath Bilbao Sunday 8 Nov, 00:00
Osasuna – Malaga Sunday 22 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.