For the love of the game. Find your next match
Spain, LaLiga 2

Sociedad B

#14 in the table with 8 points from 7 matches: 2 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses.

1468 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
0.90 Points per match, last 20
0.95 Goals scored per match
1.50 Goals conceded per match
45.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
55.0% Matches with both teams scoring
30.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
48.1% Shot share
43.3% Shots on target share
937 PDO index, base 1000
23.1% Shot conversion
11 Points behind the leaders
3 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
7.5%25.0%25.0%15.0%27.5%

Most frequent scores

0-1 22.5%
1-1 12.5%
2-1 12.5%
1-3 10.0%
0-0 7.5%
2-0 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.00 244 1.301.60 60.0%80.0% 0.0%
20 matches0.90 4610 0.951.50 45.0%55.0% 15.0%
40 matches1.15 121018 1.181.38 42.5%52.5% 20.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form LLWDD
streak 2L
at home0.44
away1.27
shots13.12
on target3.82
accuracy 29.1%
corners4.30
fouls16.00
yellow cards2.95
comeback wins0x
lead lost0x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
26/09/26 Ceuta away 1–3 0–0 — 2 5
19/09/26 Mallorca home 0–1 0–0 — 5 2
12/09/26 Andorra away 3–1 3–0 — 1 5
05/09/26 Tenerife home 1–1 0–0 8 2 2
31/08/26 Burgos away 2–2 1–1 15 4 2
22/08/26 Albacete away 2–1 2–0 12 6 1
14/08/26 Castellon home 0–1 0–1 4 5 2
30/05/26 Cultural Leonesa home 1–1 0–0 12 6 1
24/05/26 Albacete away 1–3 0–2 12 6 0
16/05/26 Mirandes home 2–2 1–1 17 5 1
11/05/26 Huesca away 2–1 1–0 16 7 5
03/05/26 Burgos home 0–0 0–0 15 2 4
25/04/26 Valladolid away 0–1 0–0 11 1 1
17/04/26 Santander home 1–3 0–2 17 2 5
10/04/26 Ceuta away 0–0 0–0 16 3 4
06/04/26 Sp Gijon away 0–1 0–1 11 3 3
02/04/26 Eibar home 0–1 0–1 12 10 1
29/03/26 Almeria away 1–5 0–2 18 7 5
22/03/26 Granada home 0–2 0–2 18 7 5
15/03/26 Cordoba away 2–0 2–0 9 2 5
07/03/26 Castellon home 4–2 2–2 17 2 6
01/03/26 La Coruna home 2–3 1–1 14 5 3
23/02/26 Cadiz away 2–0 0–0 17 3 2
16/02/26 Malaga home 2–1 1–1 13 5 5
07/02/26 Andorra away 2–1 1–1 7 3 5
30/01/26 Las Palmas home 1–1 0–0 12 3 2
24/01/26 Leganes away 0–2 0–0 9 3 1
17/01/26 Zaragoza away 1–1 0–0 27 4 2
10/01/26 Albacete home 0–0 0–0 13 2 4
03/01/26 Cultural Leonesa away 1–1 0–0 15 7 5

Upcoming matches

Sociedad B – Almeria Saturday 17 Oct, 13:00
Las Palmas – Sociedad B Sunday 25 Oct, 01:00
Sociedad B – Girona Sunday 1 Nov, 00:00
Sabadell – Sociedad B Sunday 8 Nov, 00:00
Sociedad B – Sp Gijon Sunday 15 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.