For the love of the game. Find your next match
Slovenia, PrvaLiga

Mura

#9 in the table with 9 points from 10 matches: 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses.

0.90 Points per match, last 20
1.00 Goals scored per match
2.10 Goals conceded per match
50.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
60.0% Matches with both teams scoring
30.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
11 Points behind the leaders
-3 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
10.0%20.0%20.0%10.0%40.0%

Most frequent scores

0-0 10.0%
1-6 10.0%
1-1 10.0%
0-2 10.0%
0-1 10.0%
2-1 10.0%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches0.90 235 1.002.10 50.0%60.0% 20.0%
20 matches0.90 235 1.002.10 50.0%60.0% 20.0%
40 matches0.90 235 1.002.10 50.0%60.0% 20.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form DLDLL
streak 1D
at home0.80
away1.00
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners4.60
fouls21.83
yellow cards2.80
comeback wins0x
lead lost1x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Celje home 0–0 0–0 — 5 4
13/09/26 Aluminij home 1–6 0–3 — 5 4
06/09/26 Maribor away 1–1 1–1 — — 2
29/08/26 Bravo away 0–2 0–1 — 6 2
22/08/26 Koper home 0–1 0–0 — 5 3
16/08/26 Brinje away 2–1 1–0 — 2 3
10/08/26 Radomlje home 1–3 0–1 — — 2
01/08/26 Nafta away 2–5 1–2 — — 1
25/07/26 Olimpija home 1–0 1–0 — — 3
17/07/26 Celje away 2–2 1–0 — — 4

Upcoming matches

Mura – Nafta Saturday 17 Oct, 16:30
Radomlje – Mura Wednesday 28 Oct, 00:00
Mura – Brinje Saturday 31 Oct, 00:00
Koper – Mura Saturday 7 Nov, 00:00
Mura – Bravo Saturday 21 Nov, 00:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.