For the love of the game. Find your next match
Sweden, Allsvenskan

Elfsborg

#4 in the table with 40 points from 23 matches: 11 wins, 7 draws and 5 losses.

1566 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.65 Points per match, last 20
1.35 Goals scored per match
1.00 Goals conceded per match
45.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
65.0% Matches with both teams scoring
30.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
— Shot share
— Shots on target share
— PDO index, base 1000
— Shot conversion
11 Points behind the leaders
21 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
0.0%15.0%27.5%37.5%20.0%

Most frequent scores

1-2 15.0%
2-1 12.5%
1-1 12.5%
1-0 10.0%
2-2 10.0%
2-0 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches2.20 712 1.500.80 50.0%50.0% 50.0%
20 matches1.65 965 1.351.00 45.0%65.0% 30.0%
40 matches1.35 15916 1.301.45 57.5%57.5% 20.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form WWWLW
streak 3W
at home1.91
away1.33
shots—
on target—
accuracy —
corners4.39
fouls10.21
yellow cards2.00
comeback wins0x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
20/09/26 Djurgarden away 2–1 1–0 — 7 —
14/09/26 Kalmar home 1–0 — — — —
13/09/26 Kalmar home 1–0 0–0 — 3 —
06/09/26 Brommapojkarna away 1–2 0–1 — 4 —
29/08/26 Degerfors home 2–0 1–0 — 8 —
23/08/26 Goteborg away 1–1 0–0 — 5 3
14/08/26 Vasteras SK home 3–0 1–0 — 3 1
08/08/26 Mjallby away 1–0 1–0 — 5 —
26/07/26 Malmo FF away 2–1 2–1 — 3 1
19/07/26 Sirius home 1–3 0–0 — 6 2
12/07/26 GAIS away 0–1 0–0 — 6 —
05/07/26 Hammarby home 1–2 0–0 — 3 1
29/05/26 Orgryte away 2–2 1–0 — 2 —
25/05/26 Hacken home 1–1 0–1 — 1 1
21/05/26 Mjallby home 1–1 1–0 — 4 —
16/05/26 Halmstad away 1–1 0–1 — 8 —
08/05/26 Brommapojkarna home 2–0 0–0 — 5 —
03/05/26 AIK home 1–1 1–1 — 4 —
27/04/26 Kalmar away 1–2 1–1 — — 4
22/04/26 Djurgarden home 2–1 1–1 — 2 3
17/04/26 Degerfors away 1–0 0–0 — 1 3
11/04/26 Vasteras SK away 2–2 0–0 — 3 —
06/04/26 Goteborg home 2–0 0–0 — 6 1
09/11/25 Hammarby away 0–3 — — — —
02/11/25 AIK home 0–3 — — — —
26/10/25 Sirius away 0–4 — — — —
19/10/25 Oster home 5–1 — — — —
04/10/25 Mjallby away 0–2 — — — —
27/09/25 Degerfors home 1–2 — — — —
20/09/25 GAIS away 0–2 — — — —

Upcoming matches

Sirius – Elfsborg Sunday 18 Oct, 13:00
Elfsborg – Malmo FF Friday 23 Oct, 18:00
AIK – Elfsborg Tuesday 27 Oct, 18:00
Elfsborg – Orgryte Sunday 1 Nov, 15:30
Hammarby – Elfsborg Friday 6 Nov, 18:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.